Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Spící krasavice

1/1
Theatre: Městské divadlo Ústí nad Labem
Ensemble: balet Ústí nad Labem
Stage: Městské divadlo Ústí nad Labem
Opening:
26. 9. 2003 Premiere
Call #: K 27 011 P (ID=9840)
Genre: Ballet

Authors

Composer:Petr Iljič Čajkovskij; Libretto:Marius Petipa; Libretto:Ivan Vsevoložskij

Producers

Choregrapher:Marius Petipa; Choregrapher:Fjodor Lopuchov; Choregrapher:Vladimír Nečas; Adaptation:Vladimír Nečas (libreta); Stage Director:Vladimír Nečas; Conductor:Norbert Baxa; Set Designer:Eva Brodská (j.h.); Costume Designer:Josef Jelínek (j.h.); Assistant Choreographer:Jelena Kinkeris

Cast

Královna:Jelena Kinkeris; Král:Vladimír Nečas; Princezna Aurora:Margarita Pleškova (alternation); Svetlana Cvetkova (alternation); Šeříková víla:Julia Geist (alternation); Linn Kleppe (alternation); Princ Desiré:Vladimir Gončarov (alternation); Pavel Enekeš (alternation); Víla Carabosse:Lucia Pätoprstá (alternation); Elena Mazanova (alternation); Víly-variace:Elena Mazanova (alternation); Lilia Markouch (alternation); Mária Špinerová (alternation); Simona Christianová (alternation); Táňa Dědovská (alternation); Naďa Uváčiková (alternation); Hana Šimánová (alternation); Princezna Florina:Svetlana Cvetkova (alternation); Lucia Pätoprstá (alternation); Modrý pták:Andrey Bayniyazov (alternation); Pavel Enekeš (alternation); Kočička:Lilia Markouch (alternation); Simona Christianová (alternation); Kocour:Andrey Bayniyazov (alternation); Vladimir Kamenev (alternation); Karkulka:Hana Šimánová (alternation); Mária Špinerová (alternation); Vlk:Jevgenij Plotnikov (alternation); Petr Chytka (alternation); Kavalíři:Andrey Bayniyazov; Kavalíři:Jevgenij Plotnikov; Kavalíři:Vladimir Kamenev; Kavalíři:Pavel Enekeš; Suita Carabosse:Andrey Bayniyazov (alternation); Jevgenij Plotnikov (alternation); Petr Popovský (alternation); Ceremoniář:Vjačeslav Pleškov (alternation); Maxim Girch (alternation); Víly:; Valerie Radionova; Soňa Dlouhá; Hana Šimánová; Naďa Uváčiková; Dámy valčíku, Víly růží:; Valerie Radionova; Naďa Uváčiková; Simona Christianová; Soňa Dlouhá; Mária Špinerová; Hana Šimánová; Lucia Pätoprstá; Táňa Dědovská; Mazurka:; Elena Mazanova; Táňa Dědovská; Valerie Radionova; Soňa Dlouhá; Naďa Uváčiková; Maxim Girch; Ján Miklóš; Robert Sadovský; Jevgenij Plotnikov; Vjačeslav Pleškov; Páni valčíku:; Petr Chytka; Robert Sadovský; Maxim Girch; Ján Miklóš; Dámy v loveckém-bal.stud.MD UL:; Páni v loveckém:; Jevgenij Plotnikov; Vjačeslav Pleškov; Robert Sadovský; Petr Chytka; Maxim Girch; Chůva-členka bal. studia MD UL:; Dvořané-Sk.hist.šermu ACHERON:; Dvořanky-Baletní studio MD UL:
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; printed material
Bibliography: 4 →
Other links
 
Partners