Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Louskáček

1/1
Theatre: Státní divadlo Brno
Ensemble: balet SD/ZD/ND Brno
Stage: Janáčkovo divadlo Brno
Opening:
16. 12. 1989 Premiere
Call #: K 19 612 P (ID=9527)
Genre: Ballet
Note:
dětské role - žáci HTŠ

Authors

Composer:Petr Iljič Čajkovskij; Libretto:Mario Petipa

Producers

Libretto:Jiří Kyselák; Choregrapher:Jiří Kyselák; Assistant Choreographer:Renata Poláčková; Conductor:Tibor Varga; Stage Director:Jiří Kyselák; Set Design:Josef Jelínek (j.h.); Musical Collaboration:Alena Husková; Musical Collaboration:Milada Hrubá; Musical Collaboration:Václav Rájecký

Cast

Mášenka dítě:Markéta Habalová (alternation); Lucie Seidlová (alternation); František:Filip Veverka (alternation); Bronislav Koska (alternation); Mášenka princezna:Jana Kosíková (alternation); Nikoleta Stehlíková (alternation); Simona Fišerová (alternation); Louskáček princ:Boris Hanák (alternation); Ivo Lepold (alternation); Karel Littera (alternation); Děti: (dětská role); Drosselmayer:Zdeněk Kárný (alternation); Lubomír Večeřa (alternation); Rodiče Mášenky:Miroslava Klemsová; Vladimír Mrkvička; Rodiče-společnost:Jarmila Dostálová; Zdenka Hanzlovská; Alexandra Klubalová; Ivana Císařová; Alena Nechvátalová; Bohdana Šímová; Jana Teplá; František Dofek; Stanislav Olbricht; Pavel Ploch; Milan Potůček; Igor Přerovský; Jiří Šimek; Pavel Trčka; Harlekýn:Ivo Lepold (alternation); David Bublík (alternation); Kolombína:Nikoleta Stehlíková (alternation); Šárka Kopecká (alternation); Maur:Cyril Štampach (alternation); Petr Přibyl (alternation); Sluhové: (dětská role); Vojáčci: (dětská role); Myší král:Igor Vejsada (alternation); Ivan Příkaský (alternation); Myši:Markéta Gazárková; Dana Koblížková; Helena Jedličková; M. Vejsadová; Zlatava Beňová; Eva Janečková; Alena Hrouzková; Petr Klubal; Vlastimil Kolegar; Marian Klbik; Petr Muric; Vločky:Miluše Doležalová; Simona Fišerová; Ivana Kašparová; Šárka Kopecká; Dagmar Maštalířová; D. Matulová; Alena Nechvátalová; Vanda Skopalová; Hana Svobodová; Bohdana Šímová; Magdaléna Štursová; Jana Teplá; Alexandra Klubalová; Taťána Zapletalová; E. Plochová; Eva Roučková; Markéta Gazárková; Dana Koblížková; Valčík-sólo páry:Miluše Doležalová; Simona Fišerová; Ivana Kašparová; Julie Kubaláková; Ivan Příkaský; Pavel Ploch; Vlastimil Kolegar; Igor Přerovský; Sbor:Markéta Gazárková; Alexandra Klubalová; Helga Matulová; D. Matulová; Alena Nechvátalová; Hana Svobodová; Bohdana Šímová; Magdaléna Štursová; E. Plochová; Eva Roučková; Taťána Zapletalová; Petr Klubal; Milan Potůček; Jiří Šimek; Pavel Trčka; Španělský tanec:Ludmila Ogounová; Karel Littera; Jana Veselá; Boris Hanák; Čínský tanec:Dana Koblížková; Cyril Štampach; Šárka Kopecká; Petr Přibyl; Ruský tanec:Dagmar Maštalířová; Jana Teplá; Stanislav Olbricht; Marian Klbik; Pastýř:Martin Žák (alternation); Cyril Štampach (alternation); Pastýřka:Šárka Kopecká (alternation); Jana Kosíková (alternation); Kavalíři Grand pas de deux:Ivan Příkaský; Pavel Ploch; Vlastimil Kolegar; Igor Přerovský
Related documents
Video Record: 4836; 6557 (celek); 6556 (detail)
Number of photographs: 1 →
Photographer:
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners