Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Coppélia

1/1
Theatre: Národní divadlo moravskoslezské Ostrava
Ensemble: balet Ostrava
Stage: Divadlo Jiřího Myrona Ostrava
Opening:
27. 4. 2002 1st premiere (2nd premiere 28. 4. 2002)
Call #: K 26 119 P (ID=8313)
Genre: Ballet

Authors

Composer:Léo Delibes; Libretto:Charles Louis Nuitter; Libretto:Arthur Saint-Léon

Producers

Choregrapher:Igor Vejsada; Assistant Choreographer:Libuše Kuklová; Conductor:Karel Mládek; Associate Stage Direction:Luděk Golat; Set Design:Josef Jelínek; Musical Preparation:Elena Podolkhova; Ballet Master - Répétiteur:Dana Muntágová

Cast

Svanilda:Olga Borisová-Pračiková (alternation); Tamara Černá (alternation); Petra Kováčová (alternation); Franz:Jan Kolda (alternation); Jan Krejčíř (alternation); Lukáš Kuřík (alternation); Coppélius:Jan Fišar (j.h.); Coppélius:David Viktora (j.h.); Coppélia:Barbora Kaufmannová (alternation); Sachiko Mitsuo (alternation); Jana Zelenková (alternation); Písař:František Večeřa (j.h.); Písař:Marcel Školout (j.h.); Starosta:Slavomír Chmiel (alternation); Miroslav Rataj (alternation); Farář:Ivan Duda (j.h.); Farář:Lukáš Gardiančik (j.h.); Farář:Tomáš Matějíček (j.h.); Družička:Radka Slatinská (alternation); Michaela Šmejkalová (alternation); Přátelé:Jaroslav Kopecký; Přátelé:Vladimír Vašků; Přátelé:Rodion Zelenkov; Přítelkyně I.:Klára Dlouhá (alternation); Barbora Kaufmannová (alternation); Naďa Kvarčáková (alternation); Přítelkyně II.:Sachiko Mitsuo (alternation); Egita Novikova (alternation); Radka Slatinská (alternation); Přítelkyně III.:Michaela Šmejkalová (alternation); Karin Ulrichová (alternation); Jana Zelenková (alternation); Venkovští chlapci:Jiří Dvořák; Venkovští chlapci:Filip Skála; Venkovští chlapci:Svatopluk Vavruša; Venkovští chlapci:Roman Važík; Uherské dívky:Alena Burdová; Uherské dívky:Irína Nazarenko; Uherské dívky:Jana Muroňová; Uherské dívky:Milada Nováková; Uherské dívky:Veronika Vali; Uherské dívky:Dagmar Vyoralová; Uherští chlapci:Jiří Dvořák; Uherští chlapci:Filip Skála; Uherští chlapci:Svatopluk Vavruša; Uherští chlapci:Roman Važík; Loutky:Jana Muroňová; Loutky:Irína Nazarenko; Loutky:Veronika Vali; Loutky:Jaroslav Kopecký; Loutky:Vladimír Vašků; Loutky:Roman Važík; Loutky:Ivan Duda (j.h.); Loutky:Lukáš Gardiančik (j.h.); Loutky:Tomáš Matějíček (j.h.); Valčík:Klára Dlouhá; Valčík:Barbora Kaufmannová; Valčík:Naďa Kvarčáková; Valčík:Sachiko Mitsuo; Valčík:Egita Novikova; Valčík:Radka Slatinská; Valčík:Michaela Šmejkalová; Valčík:Karin Ulrichová; Valčík:Veronika Vali; Valčík:Jana Zelenková; Ministranti:Václav Honč (j.h.); Ministranti:František Kučera (j.h.); Ministranti: (dětská role); Družičky:Lucie Horáková (j.h.); Družičky:Barbora Smělá (j.h.)
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; clippings
Number of photographs: 5 →
Bibliography: 3 →
Photographer:
 
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners