Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Tančírna (Čtyři choregrafie na volné téma - Okna, 4, smyčcový kvartet, Sonatina drammatica, Tančírna)

1/1
Theatre: Národní divadlo Praha
Ensemble: balet Národního divadla Praha
Stage: Nová scéna do 92
Opening:
20. 12. 1990 1st stage production (2nd premiere 21. 12. 1990)
Call #: K 20 514 P (ID=7483)
Genre: Ballet
Note:
od 1992 další část Amarus - viz

Okna

1/4

Authors

Composer:Petr Eben

Producers

Libretto:Marcela Benoniová (j.h.); Choregrapher:Marcela Benoniová (j.h.); Assistant Choroegrapher:Nelly Danko; Stage Director:Marcela Benoniová (j.h.); Set Design:Josef Jelínek

Cast

Rúben:Jan Kadlec (alternation); David Pospíšil (alternation); Rúbenova touha:Mahulena Křenková (alternation); Marie Bártová (alternation); Issachar:Ján Nemec (alternation); Petr Šimek (alternation); Issacharovy iluze:Daria Klimentová (alternation); Zuzana Tesařová (alternation); Helena Jandová (alternation); Tereza Podařilová (alternation); Zabulón:Jiří Čihák (alternation); Luboš Hajn (alternation); Zabulónův živel:Michaela Černá (alternation); Taťána Juřicová (alternation); Lévi:Vladimír Nečas (alternation); Michal Šebor (alternation)

4. smyčcový kvartet

2/4

Authors

Composer:Bohuslav Martinů

Producers

Choregrapher:Zdeněk Prokeš (j.h.); Assistant Choroegrapher:Jaroslav Slavický; Stage Director:Zdeněk Prokeš (j.h.); Set Design:Josef Jelínek

Cast

Daria Klimentová; Hana Vláčilová; Pavel Ďumbala; Jiří Horák

Sonatina drammatica

3/4

Authors

Composer:Alexej Fried

Producers

Libretto:Ivanka Kubicová; Choregrapher:Ivanka Kubicová (j.h.); Assistant Choroegrapher:Michal Šebor; Stage Director:Ivanka Kubicová (j.h.); Set Design:Josef Jelínek

Cast

1.žena:Taťána Juřicová (alternation); Jana Kůrová (alternation); 2.žena:Mahulena Křenková (alternation); Michaela Vítková (alternation); Muž:Jiří Čihák (alternation); Jiří Horák (alternation)

Tančírna

4/4

Authors

Author:Jiří Kolafa

Producers

Libretto:Marcela Benoniová (j.h.); Choregrapher:Marcela Benoniová (j.h.); Assistant Choroegrapher:Nelly Danko; Stage Director:Marcela Benoniová (j.h.); Assistant Director:Otto Šanda; Set Design:Josef Jelínek; Professional Collaboration:Radan Rusev

Cast

Dáma:Nelly Danko (alternation); Ingrid Seidlová (alternation); Dívky z polosvěta:Helena Jandová (alternation); Michaela Vítková (alternation); Kateřina Oelschlegerová (alternation); Daniela Vrabcová (alternation); Výtržnice:Roberta Meschiari (alternation); Ivi Zájedová (alternation); Naivka:Gabriela Černá (alternation); Zuzana Tesařová (alternation); Úředník:Pavel Ďumbala (alternation); Petr Šimek (alternation); Gigolo:Bohumír Nekut (alternation); Michal Šebor (alternation); Ranař:Luděk Ludvík (alternation); Jaroslav Slavický (alternation); Bohém:Stanislav Fečo (alternation); Ivan Matouš (alternation); Student:Martin Beran (alternation); David Pospíšil (alternation); Girls:Janetta Bartalová; Lambrini Chaciosová; Milada Němečková; Jana Ouřadová
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): other material; programme 1; programme 2; programme 3; printed material; clippings
Video Record: 6885; 6886; 6887; 6888
Number of photographs: 7 →
Bibliography: 1 →
Photographer:
     
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners