Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Monte Cristo

1/1
Theatre: MONTE MUSICAL
Stage: Kongresový sál Kongresového centra Praha
Opening:
13. 12. 2000 1st stage production (2nd premiere 14. 12. 2000)
Call #: A 2 676 P (ID=6771)
Genre: Musical

Authors

Composer:Karel Svoboda; Script:Richard Hes; Script:Zdeněk Borovec; Libretto:Zdeněk Borovec

Producers

Stage Director:Jozef Bednárik; Assistant Director:Petr Šimák; Conductor:Jiří Škorpík; Conductor:Adam Klemens; Choregrapher:Richard Hes; Assistant Choreographer:Diana Nagyová; Set Designer:Daniel Dvořák; Costume Designer:Theodor Pištěk; Costume Designer:Jan Pištěk; Sound Montage:Petr Ackermann; Light Designer:Pavel Dautovský

Cast

Hrabě Monte Cristo:Daniel Hůlka (alternation); Marián Vojtko (alternation); Edmond Dantes - vězeň:Daniel Hůlka (alternation); Marián Vojtko (alternation); Mercedes:Leona Machálková (alternation); Vanda Konečná (alternation); Abbé Faria:Karel Černoch (alternation); Josef Zíma (alternation); Danglars:Jiří Korn (alternation); Martin Pošta (alternation); Edmond Dantes - námořník:Radim Schwab (alternation); Ernesto Čekan (alternation); Morcerf:Tomáš Bartůněk (alternation); Jaromír Adamec (alternation); Albert:Bohumil Matuš (alternation); Roman Vojtek (alternation); Haydée:Iveta Bartošová (alternation); ZUZA (alternation); Hospodská, později Danglarsová:Hana Křížková (alternation); Naďa Wepperová (alternation); Otec Dantes:Karel Fiala (alternation); Pavel Veselý-Towen (alternation); Čas:Vladimír Hub (alternation); Jurij Kolva (alternation); A. D. Yemi (alternation); Zpívají:Tomáš Böhm; Roman Duda; Jan Fiala; Aleš Hnídek; Jaromír Holub; Ivo Hrbáč; Kateřina Mátlová; Patrick Plešinger; Kateřina Roháčková; Petra Ryšavá; Adam B. Sychrow; Marcel Švidrnoch; Klára Vonšovská; Jana Zenáhlíková; Tančí:Saša Abdurachmanov; Tomáš Bok; Lenka Bílková; Jitka Brahová; Vlastimil Červ; Dimitrij Dudík; Denisa Glosová; Filip Gröger; Libuše Haraštová; Denis Hluštík; Erik Houba; Petr Hozman; Pavel Kaucký; Kateřina Klimtová; Natalie Kolvová; Igor Kolva; Dita Konášová; Galina Kosatova; Yevgeniy Kosatov; Jan Kotěšovský; Jan Liška; Jan Loukota; Jan Malík; Glorie Mielniková; Václav Muška; Linda Rančáková; Simona Rušikvasová; Jakub Šimůnek; Martin Šuma; Karel Švagera; Ira Vaskovskaja; Klára Zurynková
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; clippings
Video Record: 4347; 3437; 7494
Other links
 
Partners