Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Romeo a Julie

1/1
Theatre: Městské divadlo Ústí nad Labem
Ensemble: balet Ústí nad Labem
Stage: Městské divadlo Ústí nad Labem
Opening:
2. 6. 2001 Premiere
Call #: K 25 903 P (ID=6594)
Genre: Ballet
Note:
Šermíři a sluhové: skupina historického šermu ACHERON

Authors

Composer:Sergej Prokofjev; Libretto:Leonid Lavrovskij; Libretto:Adrian S. Piotrovskij; Libretto:Sergej E. Radlov

Producers

Choregrapher:Daniel Wiesner (j.h.); Conductor:Tvrtko Karlovič; Stage Director:Daniel Wiesner (j.h.); Set Designer:Ondřej Nekvasil (j.h.); Costume Designer:Josef Jelínek (j.h.); Assistant Choroegrapher:Jelena Kinkeris; Co-répétiteur:Dana Karasová-Blažková

Cast

Julie:Svetlana Cvetkova (alternation); Margarita Pleškova (alternation); Julia Geist (alternation); Romeo:Andrej Bajnijazov (alternation); Vladimir Gončarov (alternation); Matej Pajgert (alternation); Merkucio:Michal Beswald (alternation); Pavel Enekeš (alternation); Tybalt:Andrej Bajnijazov (alternation); Jevgenij Plotnikov (alternation); Matej Pajgert (alternation); Benvolio:Pavel Strižak (alternation); Maxim Girch (alternation); Kapulet:Vjačeslav Pleškov (alternation); Vladimir Kamenev (alternation); Kapuletová:Jelena Kinkeris (alternation); Svetlana Fomina (alternation); Montek:Vladimir Kamenev (alternation); Michail Zanin (alternation); Monteková:Svetlana Fomina (alternation); Valeria Vanžurová (alternation); Paris:Tomáš Kopecký (alternation); Andrej Bajnijazov (alternation); Chůva:Lilia Markouch (alternation); Jelena Mazanova (alternation); Julia Geist (alternation); Vévoda:Vladimír Nečas; Lorenzo:Jaroslav Melichar (j.h.); Přátelé Merkucia:Michal Beswald (alternation); Tomáš Kopecký (alternation); Maxim Girch (alternation); Přátelé Tybalta:Robert Sadovský; Přátelé Tybalta:Michail Zanin; Dámy Kapuletů:Simona Christianová (alternation); Monika Volfová (alternation); Jelena Mazanova (alternation); Komorné Kapuletů:Lucia Pätoprstá; Komorné Kapuletů:Lilia Markouch; Dáma Monteků:Natalia Vassina; Komorné Monteků:Valeria Vanžurová; Komorné Monteků:Soňa Dlouhá; Komorné Monteků:Pavla Zaoralová; Mnich a Trhovec:Tomáš Richtar (alternation); Otakar Hájek (alternation); Hosté na plese:Svetlana Fomina; Vladimir Kamenev; Pavla Zaoralová; Robert Sadovský; Lucia Pätoprstá; Soňa Dlouhá; Tomáš Kopecký; Monika Volfová; Simona Christianová; Michail Zanin; Lilia Markouch; Natalia Vassina; Michal Beswald; Valeria Vanžurová; Jelena Mazanova; Michail Zanin; Lilia Markouch; Natalia Vassina; Michal Beswald; Valeria Vanžurová (alternation); Maxim Girch (alternation); Tomáš Richtar; Matej Pajgert; Šermíři a sluhové:Z. Fabián; Šermíři a sluhové:P. Kučaba; Šermíři a sluhové:Michal Bureš; Šermíři a sluhové:Z. Bílek; Šermíři a sluhové:R. Kapoun; Prolog a epilog (hlas):Josef Somr
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; printed material; clippings
Bibliography: 4 →
Other links
 
Partners