Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Dítě a kouzla, Simfonietta

1/1
Theatre: Národní divadlo Praha
Ensemble: balet Národního divadla Praha
Stage: Národní divadlo Praha
Opening:
21. 12. 2000 1st premiere; (2nd premiere 22. 12. 2000) 1. 5. 2004 Dernière
Call #: K 25 912 P (ID=6560)
Genre: Ballet
Note:
Dítě a kouzla nahrávka (Choerus et Orchestra de la R.T.F. - dir. Lorin Maazel)

Dítě a kouzla

1/2

Authors

Composer:Maurice Ravel; Libretto:Sidonie-Gabriel Colette

Producers

Choregrapher:Jiří Kylián (j.h.); Assistant Choroegrapher:Hans Knill (j.h.); Assistant Choreographer:Arlette Van Boven (j.h.); Assistant Choroegrapher:Gerald Tibbs (j.h.); Assistant Choreographer:Brigitte Martin (j.h.); Assistant Choroegrapher:Patrick Delacroix (j.h.); Assistant Choreographer:Michaela Černá; Assistant Choreographer:Nelly Danko; Assistant Director:David Pospíšil; Set Design:John F. MacFarlane (j.h.); Musical Preparation:Jana Malisová (příprava); Musical Preparation:Sergej Poluektov (příprava); Musical Preparation:Václav Zahradník (příprava)

Cast

Dítě:Ida Fišerová (alternation); Andrea Kramešová (alternation); Matka:Michaela Černá (alternation); Silva Chalupníčková (alternation); Kočka:Marie Lepíčková (alternation); Klára Jelínková (alternation); Kocour:Jan Podařil (alternation); Mario Čermák (alternation); Křeslo:Luboš Hajn (alternation); Radim Kafka (alternation); Židle:Zdeněk Horváth (alternation); Pavel Pišan (alternation); Hodiny - kyvadlo:Jiří Jelínek (alternation); Jiří Vrátil (alternation); Hodiny - pouzdro:Martin Podroužek (alternation); Zdeněk Petrů (alternation); Konvička:Jiří Vrátil (alternation); Viktor Gutov (alternation); Martin Podroužek (alternation); Šálek:Michaela Wenzelová (alternation); Keiko Sakamoto (alternation); Oheň - a:Keiko Sakamoto (alternation); Jiří Kodym (alternation); Oheň - b:Marie Hybešová (alternation); Zdeněk Mládek (alternation); Oheň - c:Igor Žukov; Pastýř:Filip Veverka (alternation); Jurij Slipič (alternation); Pastýřka:Zuzana Susová (alternation); Žofie Demková (alternation); Princ:Roland Havlica (alternation); Filip Veverka (alternation); Pavel Pišan (alternation); Jiří Kodym (alternation); Princezna:Nikola Márová (alternation); Klára Kutilová (alternation); Učitel:Alexander Katsapov (alternation); Mario Čermák (alternation); Netopýr:Jiří Pokorný; Pták:Lenka Šnellerová (alternation); Michaela Wenzelová (alternation); Můry - a:Filip Veverka (alternation); Můry -a:Pavel Pišan (alternation); Můry - a:Radim Kafka (alternation); Můry - b:Jiří Kodym (alternation); Zdeněk Horváth (alternation); Jan Podařil (alternation); Vážka:Zuzana Pokorná (alternation); Marie Hybešová (alternation); Vážky - a:Zdeněk Petrů (alternation); Miroslav Urban (alternation); Vážky - b:Viktor Gutov (alternation); Ondřej Boháč (alternation); Veverka:Sylva Drábková (alternation); Kateřina Ledlová (alternation); Žáby - a:Pavlína Mráziková (alternation); Jana Uhlířová (alternation); Morten Rasmussen (alternation); Žáby - b:Anna Vrabcová (alternation); Věra Doubravská (alternation); Jiří Kudělka (alternation)

Sinfonietta

2/2

Authors

Composer:Leoš Janáček

Producers

Choregrapher:Jiří Kylián; Assistant Choroegrapher:Roslyn Anderson; Assistant Choroegrapher:Ivanka Kubicová; Assistant Choroegrapher:Michal Šebor; Set Design:Walter Nobbe

Cast

I. věta - a:Roland Havlica (alternation); I. věta - b:Jiří Jelínek (alternation); I. věta - a:Jan Podařil (alternation); I. věta - b:Alexander Katsapov (alternation); I. věta - a:Mario Čermák (alternation); I. věta - b:Jiří Pokorný (alternation); I. věta - a:Zdeněk Mládek (alternation); I. věta - b:Filip Veverka (alternation); I. věta - a:Jiří Kodym (alternation); I. věta - b:Jurij Slipič (alternation); I. věta - a:Ondřej Boháč (alternation); I. věta - b:Pavel Pišan (alternation); I. věta:Miroslav Urban; II. věta - a:Klára Kutilová (alternation); II. věta - b:Zuzana Pokorná (alternation); II. věta - a:Mario Čermák (alternation); II. věta - b:Jiří Pokorný (alternation); II. věta - a:Keiko Sakamoto (alternation); II. věta - b:Marie Hybešová (alternation); II. věta - a:Jiří Kodym (alternation); II. věta - b:Jurij Slipič (alternation); II. věta - a:Jan Podařil (alternation); II. věta - b:Alexander Katsapov (alternation); II. věta - a:Zdeněk Mládek (alternation); II. věta - b:Filip Veverka (alternation); II. věta - a:Roland Havlica (alternation); II. věta - b:Jiří Jelínek (alternation); II. věta - a:Ondřej Boháč (alternation); II. věta - b:Pavel Pišan (alternation); III. věta - a:Žofie Demková (alternation); III. věta - b:Nikola Márová (alternation); III. věta - a:Ondřej Boháč (alternation); III. věta - b:Pavel Pišan (alternation); III. věta - a:Pavla Sýkorová (alternation); III. věta - b:Hana Turečková (alternation); III. věta - a:Miroslav Urban (alternation); III. věta:Miroslav Urban; III. věta - a:Michaela Wenzelová (alternation); III. věta - b:Taťána Juřicová (alternation); III. věta - a:Roland Havlica (alternation); III. věta - b:Jiří Jelínek (alternation); IV. věta - a:Mario Čermák (alternation); IV. věta - b:Jiří Pokorný (alternation); IV. věta - a:Jana Uhlířová (alternation); IV. věta - b:Tereza Ulrichová (alternation); IV. věta - a:Jiří Kodym (alternation); IV. věta - b:Jurij Slipič (alternation); IV. věta - a:Marie Lepíčková (alternation); IV. věta - b:Zuzana Susová (alternation); V. věta - a:Klára Kutilová (alternation); V. věta - b:Zuzana Pokorná (alternation); V. věta - a:Roland Havlica (alternation); V. věta - b:Jiří Jelínek (alternation); V. věta - a:Ondřej Boháč (alternation); V. věta - b:Pavel Pišan (alternation); V. věta - a:Mario Čermák (alternation); V. věta - b:Jiří Pokorný (alternation); V. věta - a:Jan Podařil (alternation); V. věta - b:Alexander Katsapov (alternation); Finále - a:Keiko Sakamoto (alternation); Finále - b:Marie Hybešová (alternation); Finále - a:Michaela Wenzelová (alternation); Finále - b:Taťána Juřicová (alternation); Finále - a:Jana Uhlířová (alternation); Finále - b:Tereza Ulrichová (alternation); Finále - a:Klára Kutilová (alternation); Finále - b:Zuzana Pokorná (alternation); Finále - a:Marie Lepíčková (alternation); Finále - b:Zuzana Susová (alternation); Finále - a:Pavla Sýkorová (alternation); Finále - b:Hana Turečková (alternation); Finále - a:Žofie Demková (alternation); Finále - b:Nikola Márová (alternation); Finále - a:Roland Havlica (alternation); Finále - b:Jiří Jelínek (alternation); Finále - a:Jan Podařil (alternation); Finále - b:Alexander Katsapov (alternation); Finále - a:Mario Čermák (alternation); Finále - b:Jiří Pokorný (alternation); Finále - a:Zdeněk Mládek (alternation); Finále - b:Filip Veverka (alternation); Finále - a:Jiří Kodym (alternation); Finále - b:Jurij Slipič (alternation); Finále - a:Ondřej Boháč (alternation); Finále - b:Pavel Pišan (alternation); Finále:Miroslav Urban
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; programme 2; clippings
Video Record: 6671; 6672; 4422
Number of photographs: 11 →
Photographers:
 
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners