Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Šumař na střeše

1/1
Theatre: Divadlo J. K. Tyla Plzeň
Ensemble: opereta/muzikál Plzeň
Stage: Komorní divadlo Plzeň
Opening:
4. 11. 2000 1st premiere; (2nd premiere 5. 11. 2000) 02. 10. 2002 Dernière
Call #: K 25 960 P (ID=5785)
Genre: Musical

Authors

Composer:Jerry Bock; Libretto:Joseph Stein; Lyrics:Sheldon Harnick

Producers

Translation:Zdeněk Nerušil; Conductor:Kryštof Marek; Conductor:Pavel Kantořík; Stage Director:Roman Meluzín; Set Designer:Karel Glogr; Costume Designer:Dana Svobodová; Choregrapher:Pavel Ďumbala; Chorus Master:Šárka Bukovská; Assistant Director:Jakub Šťastný; Assistant Choroegrapher:Petra Tolašová; Motion Cooperation:Karel Klement; Co-répétiteur:Šárka Bukovská; Co-répétiteur:Táňa Šafránková; Dramaturge:Miroslav Doutlík

Cast

Tovje:František Dvořák (alternation); Josef Průdek (alternation); Golde:Stanislava Fořtová; Cajtl:Jana Mikolášková; Hodl:Michaela Havlíčková; Chava:Vanda Hauserová (alternation); Tereza Zelinková (alternation); Jente:Milena Krhutová; Motl Kamzol:Bronislav Kotiš; Šandl:Milada Paseková; Perčik:Jakub Šťastný; Lajzr Volf:Petr Horák; Mordche:Roman Krebs; Rabín:Rudolf Kutílek; Mendl:Petr Kukla; Avram:Ladislav Beneš; Nahum:Václav Kolář; Bába Cajtl:Marie Grafnetterová; Fruma-Sura:Růžena Knoppová; Jusl:Michal Nehonský; Policajt:Jiří Nepor; Feďka:Tomáš Fiala (alternation); Jaromír Horníček (alternation); Šumař:Milan Brouček (alternation); Martin Šanda (alternation); Šprince:Kateřina Dlabačová (alternation); Andrea Žáková (alternation); Bjalka:Lucie Sobotková (alternation); Adéla Jiránková (alternation); Tereza Zálesáková (alternation); Židovské matky:Vlasta Brunclíková; Židovské matky:Jarmila Dvořáková; Židovské matky:Eva Röhrichová; Židovské matky:Dana Saková; Židovské matky:Martina Slavíková; Židovské matky:Libuše Staňková; Židovské matky:Dáša Mieglová; Židovské dcery:Klára Buďárková; Židovské dcery:Miriam Srncová; Židovské dcery:Eva Jandlová; Židovské dcery:Ivana Šilhánová; Židovští otcové:Evžen Engler; Židovští otcové:Jiří Kerndl; Židovští otcové:Karel Klement; Židovští otcové:Roman Kníže; Židovští synové:Martin Šefl; Židovští synové:Tomáš Brož; Rusové:Jiří Cígler; Rusové:Jan Holík
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; printed material; clippings
Other links
 
Partners