Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Louskáček

1/1
Theatre: Taneční konzervatoř Praha
Stage: Kongresový sál Paláce kultury
Opening:
9. 1. 1993 Premiere
Call #: K 21 404 P (ID=5732)
Genre: Ballet

Authors

Composer:Petr Iljič Čajkovskij; Libretto:Mario Petipa

Producers

Choregrapher:Jaroslav Slavický; Stage Director:Jaroslav Slavický; Set Design:Josef Jelínek; Musical Dramaturgy:Arnošt Hanuš; Assistant Choroegrapher:Taťána Krištůfková; Assistant Choroegrapher:Kateřina Slavická; Assistant Choroegrapher:Jiří Paclík; Pedagogic Collaboration:Jelena Kovalevská; Pedagogic Collaboration:Ingrid Seidlová; Pedagogic Collaboration:Aneta Voleská; Pedagogic Collaboration:Jiří Němeček; Pedagogic Collaboration:Pavel Ždichynec

Cast

Klára + Klárka:Adéla Pollertová (alternation); Klára:Vendula Kohoutková (alternation); Klára + Klárka:Natálie Turjanicová (alternation); Klárka:Barbora Kohoutková (alternation); Louskáček:Michal Matys (alternation); Václav Kuneš (alternation); Jiří Bubeníček (alternation); Strýc:Marek Lustig (alternation); Michal Papík (alternation); Bratr:Jiří Kodym (alternation); Petr Novotný (alternation); Michal Matys (alternation); Matka Kláry:Kristina Kloubková (alternation); Martina Kopřivová (alternation); Krýstina Koubková (alternation); Otec Kláry:Michal Papík (alternation); David Dvořák (alternation); Panenka:Ida Fišerová (alternation); Adéla Pollertová (alternation); Panáček:Tomáš Karlík (alternation); Filip Kulda (alternation); Roman Jirec (alternation); Myší král:Tomáš Bělohlávek (alternation); Robert Hlatký (alternation); Daniel Slabý (alternation); Vločky - sólo 1:Zuzana Susová (alternation); Klára Kutilová (alternation); Vločky - sólo 2:Žofie Demková (alternation); Vločky - sólo:Petra Padriánová (alternation); Apolena Trnková (alternation); španělský tanec:Hana Pauknerová (alternation); Radka Matysová (alternation); Daniel Dvořák (alternation); David Petr (alternation); Klára Kutilová (alternation); Apolena Trnková (alternation); Janis Apacidis (alternation); Radim Kafka (alternation); čínský tanec:Zuzana Susová (alternation); Roman Jirec (alternation); Dita Volštátová (alternation); Robert Hlatký (alternation); Žofie Demková (alternation); Tomáš Bělohlávek (alternation); ruský tanec:Žofie Demková (alternation); Tomáš Bělohlávek (alternation); Adéla Pollertová (alternation); Viktor Koukal (alternation); Ida Fišerová (alternation); Roman Šolc (alternation); Tomáš Rychtar (alternation); pas de trois:Kateřina Plašilová (alternation); Eva Eisová (alternation); Petr Novotný (alternation); Jakub Peter (alternation); valčík soli:P. Letovová (alternation); Filip Janačík (alternation); Klára Benáková (alternation); Daniel Slabý (alternation); Ivona Rysková (alternation); Jaroslav Zeman (alternation); Apolena Trnková (alternation); Radim Kafka (alternation)
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme 1; programme 2; programme 3; printed material; clippings; clippings 2
Number of photographs: 1 →
Bibliography: 2 →
Photographer:
     
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners