Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Osud

1/1
Theatre: Národní divadlo moravskoslezské Ostrava
Ensemble: opera Ostrava
Stage: Divadlo Antonína Dvořáka Ostrava
Opening:
18. 10. 2018 Premiere
Call #: P (ID=49881)
Genre: Opera

Authors

Composer:Leoš Janáček; Libretto:Leoš Janáček; Libretto:Fedora Bartošová

Producers

Musical Preparation:Jakub Klecker; Conductor:Jakub Klecker; Conductor:Adam Sedlický; Stage Director:Jiří Nekvasil; Set Designer:Daniel Dvořák; Costume Designer:Simona Rybáková; Set Design Collaboration:Otakar Mlčoch (videoproj.); Motion Cooperation:Jana Tomsová; Motion Cooperation:Yago Catalinas Heredia; Chorus Master:Jurij Galatenko; Dramaturge:Eva Mikulášková

Cast

Živný, skladatel:Josef Moravec (alternation); Martin Šrejma (alternation); Míla Válková:Linda Ballová (alternation); Veronika Holbová (alternation); Matka Míly:Petra Alvarez Šimková (alternation); Jitka Svobodová (alternation); Dr. Suda:Tomáš Kořínek (alternation); Petr Levíček (alternation); Lhotský, malíř:Roman Hoza (alternation); Jakub Kettner (alternation); Konečný:Lukáš Bařák (alternation); Lukáš Zeman (alternation); Slečna Stuhlá, učitelka:Eva Dřízgová-Jirušová (alternation); Zuzana Jeřábková (alternation); Doubek, jejich pětiletý syn:Ondřej Mager (alternation); Kateřina Ryšková (alternation); Doubek, šestnáctiletý:Filip Kasztura (alternation); Jiří Siuda (alternation); Poeta:Václav Čížek (alternation); Rudolf Medňanský (alternation); 1. dáma:Karolína Žmolíková (alternation); Aneta Schwarzová (alternation); 2. dáma:Ivana Ambrúsová (alternation); Veronika Andrašková (alternation); Stará Slovenka:Monika Jägerová (alternation); Tatiana Pituchová (alternation); Paní Majorová:Marcela Gurbaľová (alternation); Romana Kružíková (alternation); Paní Radová:Barbora Úlehlová (alternation); Dominika Škrabalová (alternation); Paní Fanča Pacovská:Kateřina Popová (alternation); Patricia Smoľáková (alternation); První lázeňský host:Aleš Burda (alternation); Martin Holík (alternation); Druhý lázeňský host:Petr Urbánek (alternation); Siarhei Zubkevich (alternation); Sklepník:Jiří Halama (alternation); Petr Němec (alternation); Inženýr:Aleš Burda (alternation); Petr Němec (alternation); 1. pán:Erik Ondruš (alternation); Tomasz Suchanek (alternation); 2. pán:Roman Vlkovič (alternation); Vlastimil Nitschmann (alternation); Mladá vdova:Ivana Ambrúsová (alternation); Eva Gieslová (alternation); Student:Vít Habernal (alternation); Rudolf Medňanský (alternation); Hrázda, elév:Tomáš Kořínek (alternation); Petr Levíček (alternation); Rudolf Medňanský (alternation); Verva, elév:Lukáš Bařák (alternation); Lukáš Zeman (alternation); Součková, elévka:Romana Kružíková (alternation); Marcela Gurbaľová (alternation); Kosinská, elévka:Veronika Andrašková (alternation); Aneta Schwarzová (alternation); Karolína Žmolíková (alternation); Žán a Nána, sloužící:Tereza Petrová (alternation); Matthias Kastl (alternation); Daniele Pecorari (alternation); Nalévačka vody:Anna Knollová (alternation); Rita Pires (alternation); Mařenka:Marcela Gurbaľová
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; printed material; printed material 2
Video Record: 17829
Number of photographs: 24 →
Number of scenic designs (document, photocopy): 1 →
Bibliography: 11 →
Photographer:
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Scenic documents

Scenographer:
    
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners