Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Golem

1/1
Theatre: Tygr v tísni Praha
Stage: Vila Štvanice Praha
Opening:
1. 9. 2013 1st stage production (Renewed premiere 11. 4. 2014)
Call #: A 5 943 P (ID=43698)
Genre: Alternative
Note:
Uvedeno v opuštěném domě čp.858 na Štvanici

Inscenace je interaktivní divadelní událost.

Authors

Author of Book:Gustav Meyrink; Dramatization:Marie Nováková

Producers

Stage Director:Ivo Kristián Kubák; Dramaturge:Ivo Kristián Kubák; Stage Director:Marie Nováková; Dramaturge:Marie Nováková; Set Design:Radka Josková; Set Design:Vladimír Benderski; Set Design:Dominika Blaszczyk; Set Design:Dorota Březinová; Set Design:Anna Hrušková; Set Design:Ivana Kanhäuserová; Set Design:Mariana Kuchařová; Set Design:Jakub Myslín; Set Design:Marek Špitálský; Set Design:Petr Vítek; Music:Jan Hovorka; Music:Petr Filák; Choregrapher:Kamila Mottlová; Light Design:Ondřej Růžička; Sound Design:Viktor Prášil; Producer:Klotylda Marková; Producer:Kristýna Lišková; Producer:Kristýna Šrolová; Professional Collaboration:Jana Preková; Professional Collaboration:Tomáš Žižka; Professional Collaboration:Marek Toman; Costume Designer:Dorota Březinová; Costume Designer:Anna Hrušková; Costume Designer:Radka Josková; Costume Designer:Mariana Kuchařová

Cast

Ahanasius Pernath:Matěj Nechvátal (alternation); Jiří Böhm (alternation); Šemaja Hillel:Hynek Chmelař (alternation); Kajetán Písařovic (alternation); Aaron Wassertrum:Jaroslav Achab Haidler; Golem:Vladimír Benderski; Inocenc Charousek:Petr Šmíd (alternation); Martin Hýča (alternation); Tomáš Havlínek (alternation); Amadeus Laponder:Vladimír Polívka (alternation); Josef Vaverka (alternation); Wiliam Valerián (alternation); Dr.Savioli:Pavel Neškudla (alternation); Petr Šmíd (alternation); Martin Hýča (alternation); Angelina:Kristina Sitková; Mirjam Hillelová:Magdaléna Hniličková (alternation); Eva Josefíková (alternation); Rosina:Denisa Pfauserová (alternation); Anna Stropnická (alternation); Vrieslander:Šimon Krupa (alternation); Akram Staněk (alternation); Zwakh:Antonín Týmal; Prokop:Filip Šebšajevič; Lojza:Michal Lurie (alternation); Karel Polanský (alternation); Jaromír:Matěj Anděl (alternation); Vojtěch Fülep (alternation); Policejní komisař:Jákob Erftemeijer (alternation); Josef Vaverka (alternation); Hrabě Ferri Athenstädt:Jáchym Kučera; Hostinská:Hana Müllerová (alternation); Anežka Rusevová (alternation); tanečnice, dragouni,:Vít Roleček; tanečnice, dragouni,:Jan Hovorka; tanečnice, dragouni,:Wiliam Valerián; tanečnice, dragouni:Michal Kolínek; tanečnice, dragouni:Klára Kočárková; tanečnice, dragouni:Eva Zápotocká; tanečnice, dragouni:Kamila Mottlová; tanečnice, dragouni:Kateřina Císařová; tanečnice, dragouni:Sandra Danielová; tanečnice, dragouni:Mirka Prokešová; tanečnice, dragouni:Barbora Purmová; tanečnice, dragouni:Soňa Páleníková; tanečnice, dragouni:Johana Schmidtmajerová; Hlas:Michal Pavlata
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; printed material; clippings
Bibliography: 1 →
Other links
 
Partners