Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Z pohádky do pohádky

1/1
Theatre: Státní divadlo Zdeňka Nejedlého Ústí nad Labem
Ensemble: balet Ústí nad Labem
Stage: Státní divadlo Zdeňka nejedlého Ústí nad Labem
Opening:
13. 11. 1965 Premiere
Call #: K 11 389 P (ID=40947)
Genre: Ballet

Authors

Composer:Oskar Nedbal

Producers

Choregrapher:Robert Braun; Conductor:Miroslav Homolka; Assistant Choroegrapher:Zdeněk Weidenthaler; Set Design:Jan Sládek; Costume Designer:Růžena Brychtová

Cast

Babička:Vlasta Kovaříková; Vnučka:Miriam Čepová; Zlatovláska:H. Röhrlová; Princ:Zdeněk Weidenthaler; Král:Ladislav Muška; Cizí princ:B. Červený; Pážata::Jana Kovandová; Jana Koželuhová; Taťána Sumovská; Jana Šípková; Žába:J. Martincová; Lovkyně::Ludmila Beránková; Jiřina Beránková; D. Brejchová; Věra Braunová; Hana Drbalová; Marie Kulhánková; Jaroslava Mládková; Radmila Salamanczuková; Lovci::Jan Kolenatý; Alexander Pohribný; Karel Hanzlík; Jaroslav Waizkorn; Krejčík Jehlička:Karel Hanzlík; Hlavní čert:Zdeněk Kozlík; Čert-sklepník:Alexander Pohribný; Rytíř Želislav:Alexander Pohribný; Milena:Jaroslava Mládková; Kostlivec:Jan Kolenatý; Čerti::Jan Kolenatý; Zdeněk Weidenthaler; Jaroslav Waizkorn; Čertice::Marie Kulhánková; Jana Kovandová; Jana Koželuhová; H. Röhrlová; Radmila Salamanczuková; Taťána Sumovská; Jana Šípková; Olga Zouplnová; Pekelné krásky::Jiřina Beránková; Ludmila Beránková; D. Brejchová; Hana Drbalová; Jaroslava Pelcová; Čarodějnice::Věra Braunová; Hilda Grubyciová; Eva Křížová; Margita Novotná; Král:Josef Pelc; Královna:Eva Křížová; Šípková Růženka:Olga Zouplnová; Kuchař:Ladislav Muška; Čarodějnice:Hilda Grubyciová; Princ:Karel Hanzlík; Duch času:Zdeněk Weidenthaler; Rok:Margita Novotná; Leden:Jiřina Beránková; Únor:D. Brejchová; Březen:Hana Drbalová; Duben:Jana Šípková; Květen:H. Röhrlová; Červen:Jana Koželuhová; Zdeněk Kozlík; Jaroslav Waizkorn; Červenec:Jaroslava Pelcová; Srpen:Věra Braunová; Hilda Grubyciová; Jaroslava Mládková; Jan Kolenatý; Září::Jana Kovandová; Radmila Salamanczuková; Říjen:Alexander Pohribný; Listopad:Taťána Sumovská; Prosinec:Olga Streihuberová (alternation); Jana Šípková (alternation); Růže::Jiřina Beránková; Ludmila Beránková; Jaroslava Pelcová; H. Röhrlová; Věra Braunová; D. Brejchová; Hana Drbalová; Jana Kovandová; Jana Koželuhová; Eva Křížová; Jaroslava Mládková; Radmila Salamanczuková; Olga Streihuberová; Taťána Sumovská; Jana Šípková; Svatojanské mušky::Ludmila Beránková; Jaroslava Pelcová; Vodní víla:Margita Novotná; Oslík:Olga Streihuberová; Pes:Jana Šípková; Kočka:Jana Kovandová; Kohout:Taťána Sumovská; Petrovští loupežníci::Karel Hanzlík; Jaroslav Waizkorn; Zdeněk Weidenthaler; Pocestný:Jaroslav Kaňkovský (alternation); Ladislav Muška (alternation); Lesní zjevy::Jiřina Beránková; Věra Braunová; D. Brejchová; Hana Drbalová; Hilda Grubyciová; Eva Křížová; Jana Koželuhová; Jaroslava Mládková; H. Röhrlová; Radmila Salamanczuková; Olga Zouplnová; Fauni::Zdeněk Kozlík; Alexander Pohribný; Jan Kolenatý; Babička:Vlasta Kovaříková; Vnučka:Miriam Čepová
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; clippings
Other links
 
Partners