Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Strakonický dudák

1/1
Theatre: Národní divadlo Praha
Ensemble: činohra Národního divadla Praha
Stage: Národní divadlo Praha
Opening:
25. 7. 1945 Renewed premiere; (Premiere 25. 10. 1943; Renewed premiere 22. 11. 1947) 26. 6. 1948 Dernière
Call #: K 4 251 P (ID=40570)
Genre: Drama

Authors

Playwright/Dramatist:Josef Kajetán Tyl; Adaptation:Jiří Frejka

Producers

Stage Director:Jiří Frejka; Set Design:Jiří Trnka; Music:Václav Trojan; Conductor:Miroslav Ponc; Conductor:Alexandr Podaševskij; Motion Cooperation:Dagmar Vondrová

Cast

Koděra:Karel Kolár (alternation); František Roland (alternation); František Velebný (alternation); Jaroslav Vojta (alternation); Šavlička:František Kreuzmann st. (alternation); Václav Švorc (alternation); Trnka:Jaroslav Průcha (alternation); František Roland (alternation); František Velebný (alternation); Vítězslav Bartoš (alternation); Dorotka:Marie Glázrová (alternation); Eva Klenová (alternation); Švanda:Jiří Dohnal (alternation); Karel Höger (alternation); Kalafuna:Stanislav Neumann; Kordula:Leopolda Dostalová (alternation); Antonie Nedošínská (alternation); Míla Pačová (alternation); Pantaleon Vocilka:Ladislav Pešek; Nalejváček:Václav Švorc (alternation); Hanuš Kubík (alternation); Franěk:Václav Švorc (alternation); Vítězslav Bartoš (alternation); Váša:Jaromír Pleskot (alternation); Stanislav Vyskočil (alternation); Tomáš:Bohuš Machník (alternation); František Velebný (alternation); Král Elenoros:Karel Černý (alternation); František Velebný (alternation); Jaroslav Vojta (alternation); Zulika:Eva Klenová (alternation); Jiřina Steimarová (alternation); Alamír:Otto Rubík (alternation); Svatopluk Šíp (alternation); Mikuli:Emil Bolek (alternation); Karel Kolár (alternation); František Velebný (alternation); Gulinari:Růžena Gottliebová (alternation); Dagmar Prokopová (alternation); Vlasta Vlasáková (alternation); Lesana:Vlasta Fabianová (alternation); Jiřina Steimarová (alternation); Stanislava Strobachová (alternation); Rosava:Božena Půlpánová; Mihulice:Dagmar Prokopová (alternation); Jaroslava Adamová (alternation); Hana Makovičková (alternation); Vlasta Vlasáková (alternation); Divuka:Jiřina Steimarová (alternation); Jaroslava Adamová (alternation); Vlasta Vlasáková (alternation); Dagmar Sedláčková (alternation); Bělena:Marie Ježková (alternation); Jaroslava Adamová (alternation); Vlasta Vlasáková (alternation); Soused:Eduard Blažek; Lesní panna:Hana Makovičková (alternation); Vlasta Vlasáková (alternation); Dvořanín:Jaromír Pleskot (alternation); Václav Švorc (alternation); Vítězslav Bartoš (alternation)
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; programme 2; programme 3; programme 4; printed material
Number of photographs: 1 →
Play script in TI Library: 1 →
Photographer:
     
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners