Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Maryša

1/1
Theatre: Severočeské divadlo Liberec
Ensemble: činohra Liberec
Stage: Severočeské divadlo Liberec
Opening:
28. 1. 1950 Premiere
Call #: K 33 784 P (ID=38279)
Genre: Drama

Authors

Playwright/Dramatist:Alois Mrštík; Playwright/Dramatist:Vilém Mrštík

Producers

Stage Director:Tomáš Bok; Set Design:Jiří Procházka; Costume Designer:Jan Kropáček (j.h.); Musical Collaboration:Antonín Kučera

Cast

Lízal:Maxmilián Postl (alternation); Václav Kaňkovský (alternation); Lízalka:Eva Deylová (alternation); Štěpánka Kofroňová (alternation); Maryša:Vlasta Petříková (alternation); Milada Vítová (alternation); Maryšina babička:Anna Steimarová (alternation); Marie Postlová (alternation); Strouhal:Karel Roden st. (alternation); Josef Makovec (alternation); Strouhalka:Nina Popelíková (alternation); Zdeňka Žáčková (alternation); Horačka:Jarmila Koprolínová (alternation); Žofie Housová (alternation); Francek:Bedřich Kolliner (alternation); Stanislav Kofroň (alternation); Hostinský:Bohuš Port (alternation); Josef Šidlichovský (alternation); Hostinská:Jarmila Postlová (alternation); Anna Portová (alternation); Pavel:Josef Poloprutský (alternation); Karel Plzák (alternation); Hrdlička:Václav Aust (alternation); Josef Dušek (alternation); Vávra:Ota Sklenčka (alternation); Gustav Opočenský (alternation); Rozára:Mirka Langová (alternation); Eva Trunečková (alternation); Soudní sluha:Karel Tarnovský (alternation); Václav Aust (alternation); První rekrut:Jan Petřík (alternation); Otakar Žebrák (alternation); Druhý rekrut:Roman Holát (alternation); Miroslav Bílek (alternation); Třetí rekrut:František Rokos (alternation); Vladimír Zelinka (alternation); Franěk:Emanuel Janda (alternation); Jan Petřík (alternation); Bušek:Roman Holát (alternation); Miroslav Bílek (alternation); Vojtěna:Žofie Housová (alternation); Jarmila Koprolínová (alternation); Rozsívalka:Marie Postlová (alternation); Jarmila Postlová (alternation); Hrdličková:Eva Trunečková (alternation); Mirka Langová (alternation); Žena:Zdeňka Žáčková (alternation); Nina Popelíková (alternation); Krištofl:Otakar Žebrák (alternation); Emanuel Janda (alternation); Soused:Karel Tarnovský (alternation); Josef Dušek (alternation); Mládek:Vladimír Housa (alternation); Miroslav Bílek (alternation); Podruh:Maxmilián Postl (alternation); Václav Kaňkovský (alternation); Nádeník:Stanislav Kofroň (alternation); Bedřich Kolliner (alternation); Sedlák:Gustav Opočenský (alternation); Ota Sklenčka (alternation); Josef Makovec (alternation); Karel Roden st. (alternation); Podruh:Bohuš Port (alternation); Josef Šidlichovský (alternation); Děvče:Eva Strupplová (alternation); Jana Hásková (alternation); Žena:Štěpánka Kofroňová (alternation); Eva Deylová (alternation); Žofie Housová (alternation); Jarmila Koprolínová (alternation); Děvče:Vlasta Petříková (alternation); Milada Vítová (alternation)
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; programme 2
Other links
 
Partners