Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Boccaccio

1/1
Theatre: Státní divadlo v Karlíně Praha
Stage: Státní divadlo v Karlíně
Opening:
15. 11. 1956 Premiere
Call #: K 31 335 P (ID=36359)
Genre: Operette

Authors

Composer:Franz von Suppé; Libretto:F. Zell; Libretto:Richard Genée

Producers

Stage Director:Jiří Fiedler; Translation:Ivo Fischer; Adaptation:Ivo Fischer; Conductor:František Vajnar; Choregrapher:Jiří Němeček; Set Design:Květoslav Bubeník; Co-répétiteur:František Maršík; Co-répétiteur:Kristina Kožíšková; Assistant Director:Václav Forejt

Cast

Giovanni Boccaccio:Milota Holcman (alternation); Karel Jahn (alternation); Leonetto:Jaroslav Horal (alternation); Jaroslav Horal (alternation); Lotteringhi:František Černý (alternation); Jára Pospíšil (alternation); Lambertuccio:Ota Motyčka (alternation); František Voborský (alternation); Peronella:Valja Petrová (alternation); Nelly Gaierová (alternation); Fiametta:Stanislava Součková (alternation); Irena Drtinová (j.h., alternation); Scalza:Jindřich Janda (alternation); Rudolf Pellar (alternation); Beatrice:Dagmar Rosíková (alternation); Jaroslava Hrubá (alternation); Pietro:Milan Karpíšek (alternation); Josef Janoušek (alternation); Prodavač knih:Karel Třebický (alternation); Jaroslav Mikulín (alternation); Majordomus:Jindřich Doležal (alternation); Karel Šlais (alternation); Checco:Jaroslav Mikulín (alternation); Stanislav Ulrich (alternation); Fresco:Hana Ročková (alternation); Jarmila Šafránková (alternation); Neznamý:Stanislav Ulrich (alternation); Jan Boublík (alternation); Filipa:Jiřina Steimarová; Oretta:Marcela Březová; Studenti:Martin Raus; Bedřich Ulrych; Jarmila Mrázová; Jarmila Smoláková; František Jareš; Veleslav Boháč; Kněz:Václav Žižka; Sluha Pietrův:Adolf Dvořák; Pantalone:Ota Motyčka (alternation); František Voborský (alternation); Brigella:Jindřich Janda (alternation); Rudolf Pellar (alternation); Policinello:František Černý (alternation); Jára Pospíšil (alternation); Tančí:Ada Bartošová; Elén Tanasco; Josef Koníček; Václav Štádler; Luka Rubanovičová; Olga Jungová; Josef Starosta; Bedřich Füsseger; S. Linhart
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; programme 2
Number of photographs: 2 →
Photographer:
    
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners