Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Louskáček

1/1
Theatre: Státní divadlo Ostrava
Ensemble: balet Ostrava
Opening:
23. 12. 1948 Premiere
Call #: K 13 653 P (ID=32073)
Genre: Ballet
Note:
Scéna není známa.

Authors

Composer:Petr Iljič Čajkovskij; Libretto:Mario Petipa

Producers

Choregrapher:Emerich Gabzdyl; Conductor:Josef Kuchinka; Set Designer:Jan Provazník; Costume Designer:Josef Stejskal; Costume Designer:Marie Stejskalová

Cast

Dragantová princezna:Zdeňka Hajduková; Dobré srdce, Lukič:Rudolf Kasl; Královna pohádek, Anna:Helena Zemanová; Jasmínek:Aloisie Damková; Mandlička:Lubomír Procházka; Hrozinka, Babuškin:Rudolf Juza; Turandot:Oldřiška Milková; Šeherezáda, Vločky a květy:Vlasta Pastrňáková; Pampeliška:Věra Slívová; Sibiročka:Libuše Prokopová; 1. dáma:Alice Spohrová; 2. dáma, Današa:Marie Lukášová; Zlatovláska:Zdeňka Malcová; Žába:Milada Žáková; Sněhurka:Vlasta Pavelcová; Jehlička, Chasník:Leo Krawiarz; Honza:E. Šigut; Princezna:Dagmar Krásová; Čert:Richard Fröhlich; Káča:Ludmila Moskalová; Dlouhý:J. Jamroš; Široký:V. Foldyna; Bystrozraký:L. Juhan; Jeníček:Petr Třebický; Mařenka:D. Brudná; Čarodějnice:Vlasta Pastušanová; Rusalka:L. Slívová; Vodník, Okrutka:Otto Zajíc; Bruncvík:Karel Štverák; Kocour, Olga:Věra Prokopová; Krakonoš:J. Kopřiva; Popelka:Hana Böhmová; Princ, Kuped:Antonín Michalík; Šípková Růženka:Libuše Kunertová; Princ:Robert Hučín; Loupežníci:Josef Vojtíšek; Paleček:J. Šulerová; Kuchař, Bronislav:Jiří Wiedermann; Vařečka:Dagmar Krásová; Kotlíček:Milada Žáková; Vidlička:Jindra Kurovská; Bábovka:T. Havrlantová; Hrníček:S. Pančíková; Cedítko:I. Hardynová; Potkan II., Kapčikov:Otakar Viktorin; Hryzka:M. Uhrová; Ivan:Lubomír Procházka; Nataša:Alice Spohrová; Mášenka:Věra Beránková; Igor:P. Hubený; Fantasie, Nevěsta, Indiánek:Anneke Huelle; Sen:Věra Kyjnarová; Sen:Oldřich Nitman; Sen:Karel Jurčík; Chuť:Aloisie Damková; Hmat, Vločky a květy:Julie Jastřembská; Čich:Emerich Gabzdyl; Zrak:Miroslav Růžička; Sluch, čaj:Josef Baroň; Matka:Ludmila Moskalová; Vločky a květy, Káva:Věra Kylnarová; Vločky a květy:Hana Böhmová; Čokoládový kozáček:Richard Fröhlich; Šampaň:Olga Mitková; Piškot:Libuše Kunertová; Preclík:Věra Slívová; Ananas:Zdeňka Malcová; Mandle:Božena Cholevová; Mandle:Karel Jurčík; Koňak:Vlasta Pavelcová (alternation); Richard Fröhlich (alternation); Rum:Libuše Prokopová (alternation); Robert Hučín (alternation); Višně:Vlasta Pastrňáková (alternation); Oldřich Nitman (alternation); Marcipán:Aloisie Damková (alternation); Leo Krawiarz (alternation); Nugát:Hana Böhmová (alternation); Antonín Michalík (alternation); Šlehačka:Julie Jastřembská (alternation); Emerich Gabzdyl (alternation)
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme
Other links
 
Partners