Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Tanec od Ludvíka XIV. po break dance

1/1
Theatre: Národní divadlo Brno
Ensemble: balet SD/ZD/ND Brno
Stage: Reduta Brno
Opening:
5. 12. 2008 Premiere
Call #: K 29 454 P (ID=22802)
Genre: Ballet
Note:
Inscenované kapitoly z dějin tance v průběhu staletí.

Producers

Script:Martin Dohnal; Music:Jean Babtiste Lully; Music:Josef Klíč; Music:Ludwig Minkus; Music:Alexandr Glazunov; Music:Holger Simon Paulli; Music:Louis J. Ferd. Hérold; Music:Igor Stravinskij; Music:Petr Iljič Čajkovskij; Music:Cesare Pugni; Music:Johann Sebast. Bach; Music:Ludwig van Beethoven; Music:Györgi Ligeti; Choregrapher:František Dofek; Choregrapher:Helena Kazárová; Choregrapher:L. G. Pécour; Choregrapher:Marius Petipa; Choregrapher:Jaroslav Slavický; Choregrapher:Nikolaj Zubkovskij; Choregrapher:August Bournonville; Choregrapher:Karina Elver; Choregrapher:Jiří Kyselák; Choregrapher:Libor Vaculík; Choregrapher:Lev Ivanov; Choregrapher:Robert Strajner; Choregrapher:Jiří Horák; Choregrapher:Jules Perrot; Choregrapher:Petr Zuska; Choregrapher:Jacek Przybylowicz; Choregrapher:Tomáš Rychetský; Choregrapher:Mirka Eliášová; Choregrapher:Adam Šeda; Stage Director:Zdenek Plachý; Set Designer:Josef Daněk; Props:Josef Daněk; Film Designer and Projection:Josef Daněk; Film Designer and Projection:Zdenek Plachý; Light Design:Pavel Autrata; Light Design:Zdenek Plachý; Professional Collaboration:Lenka Dřímalová (supervize); Professional Collaboration:Karel Littera (supervize); Ballet Preparation:Jana Ruggieri; Assistant Choroegrapher:Jana Ruggieri; Assistant Choroegrapher:Jiří Horák; Assistant Choroegrapher:Petr Přibyl; Assistant Choroegrapher:Ivan Příkaský; Assistant Choroegrapher:Pavel Plšek; Assistant Choroegrapher:Lenka Dřímalová; Co-répétiteur:Petr Duchalík

Cast

1) ARMIDE Passacaille d'Armide:; Tančí: (studující); 2) PHAÉTON Chaconne de Phaéton:; Tančí:Nelka Lazovič (alternation); Jana Ruggieri (alternation); Kateřina Nováčková (alternation); 3) LE TRIOMPHE D'AMOUR:; Entrée d'Apollon:; Tančí:Francesco Scarpato (alternation); Jack Thorpe-Baker (alternation); Václav Šutorka (alternation); 4) BAJADÉRA Tanec fakírů:; Sólo:Vlastimil Hradil (alternation); Radek Hanáček (alternation); Tančí:Petr Kondler; Luděk Mrkos; Jeroen Selderslaghs; Václav Šutorka; Tomáš Kubinec; Violoncello sólo:Josef Klíč; 5) BAJADÉRA:; Zlatý bůžek:Takeru Shimizu (alternation); Gianni Attimonelli (alternation); 6) RAYMONDA:; Saracéni:Markéta Habalová (alternation); Zdeňka Kerlesová (alternation); Gustavo Beserra Quintas (alternation); Vlastimil Hradil (alternation); Španělský tanec:Jana Ruggieri (alternation); Eva Šeneklová (alternation); Luděk Mrkos; (studující); Tanec arabských dětí: (studující); 7) LE CONSERVATOIRE:; Taneční škola:; Tančí:Gianni Attimonelli; Gustavo Beserra Quintas; Jan Fousek; Michal Pimek; Francesco Scarpato; Agnieszka Filipek; Markéta Habalová; Tereza Holomková; Kateřina Kleinová; Veronika Kurjanová; Leila Labiodová; Nelka Lazovič; Kateřina Maliňáková; Monika Mašterová; Karolína Polášková-Kovácsová; Rebecca Rodwell; Michaela Schusterová; Andrea Smejkalová; Hana Švábenská; Eriko Wakizono; Marina Zhukovskaya; 8) MARNÁ OPATRNOST:; Dřeváčkový tanec:Ivan Příkaský; 9) SVĚCENÍ JARA:; Tanec dívky a smrti:; Tančí:Markéta Habalová (alternation); Jan Fousek (alternation); Nelka Lazovič (alternation); Marek Svobodník (alternation); Tomáš Kubinec; Václav Šutorka; 10) LABUTÍ JEZERO:; Pas de quatre ze II. jednání:; Tančí:Markéta Habalová; Kateřina Maliňáková; Monika Pimková; Karolína Polášková-Kovácsová; 11) LABUTÍ JEZERO:; Entréé Odetty a Prince:; Tančí:Eriko Wakizono (alternation); Jan Fousek (alternation); Agnieszka Filipek (alternation); Jack Thorpe-Baker (alternation); 12) GRAND PAS DE QUATRE:; Tančí:Nelka Lazovič; Andrea Smejkalová; Hana Švábenská; Marina Zhukovskaya; 13) MARIIN SEN:; Tančí:Radek Hanáček; Vlastimil Hradil; Luděk Mrkos; Takeru Shimizu; Jan Fousek; Petr Kondler; 14) BAROCCO:; Tančí:Veronika Oleschaková (alternation); Kateřina Nováčková (alternation); Leila Labiodová (alternation); Kateřina Maliňáková (alternation); 15) BEZPŘEDMĚTNÁ KŘEHKOST:; Tančí:Karolína Polášková-Kovácsová (alternation); Petr Kondler (alternation); Zdeňka Kerlesová (alternation); Radek Hanáček (alternation); 16) THE SPACE IN AND OUT:; Tančí:Kateřina Nováčková; Rebecca Rodwell; Hana Švábenská; Eriko Wakizono; Gianni Attimonelli; Gustavo Beserra Quintas; Jan Fousek; Adam Sojka; Violoncello sólo:Josef Klíč; 17) STREET DANCE (Redman atd):; Tančí:Francesco Scarpato; Jeroen Selderslaghs; Takeru Shimizu; Adam Sojka; Václav Šutorka; Tereza Holomková; Zdeňka Kerlesová; Věra Kvarčáková; Leila Labiodová; Nelka Lazovič; Veronika Oleschaková; Michaela Schusterová
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; clippings
Number of photographs: 19 →
Bibliography: 5 →
Photographer:
     
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners