Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Peer Gynt

1/1
Theatre: Státní divadlo Ostrava
Ensemble: balet Ostrava
Stage: Divadlo Zdeňka Nejedlého Ostrava
Opening:
15. 12. 1973 Czechoslovakian premiere
Call #: K 9 246 P (ID=22370)
Genre: Ballet

Authors

Composer:Edvard Grieg; Author of Book:Henrik Ibsen

Producers

Libretto:Alexandr Lemberg; Choregrapher:Alexandr Lemberg (j.h.); Assistant Choreographer:Jarmila Kovalová; Stage Director:Alexandr Lemberg (j.h.); Conductor:Václav Návrat; Set Designer:Vladimír Šrámek; Costume Designer:Helena Bezáková (j.h.); Co-répétiteur:Vladimír Čech

Cast

Ase:Lída Rozehnalová; Peer Gynt:Richard Böhm (alternation); Petr Koželuh (alternation); Solveig:Ludmila Miencilová (alternation); Věra Hradilová (alternation); Ingrid:Vlasta Pavelcová (alternation); Renata Václavíková (alternation); Ženich:Leoš Kratochvíl (alternation); Tomáš Kyndl (alternation); Žena v zeleném:Hana Šarounová (alternation); Alice Huberová (alternation); Král trollů:Josef Ross; Anitra:Renata Václavíková (alternation); Karla Asmusová (alternation); Houslista:Karel Jurčík (alternation); Petr Asmus (alternation); Důstojník:Jiří Duží (alternation); Ivan Hurych (alternation); Profesor:Karel Jurčík (alternation); Robert Hučín (alternation); Tři salašnice:Vlasta Ábelová (alternation); Bernadetta Glatzová (alternation); Danuše Širmerová (alternation); Libuše Oborná (alternation); Dáša Burgetová (alternation); Marta Hradilová (alternation); Starosvati:Tomáš Kyndl; Starosvati:Leoš Kratochvíl; Starosvati:Josef Kopačka; Starosvati:Jitka Juříková; Starosvati:Radka Knechtová; Svatba:Jiří Hájek; J. Haška; Robert Hučín; Petr Koukol; Petr Novák; Ivan Hurych; Jiří Hrdina; Vlastimil Vrba; Libuše Boráková; Libuše Oborná; Dana Dobrá; Adéla Kubačáková; Ivana Máčelová; Hana Pennová; Jana Spurná; Marta Svozilová; Bernadetta Glatzová; Trollové:Vlastimil Vrba; Josef Kopačka; Jiří Hájek; J. Haška; Robert Hučín; Petr Koukol; Petr Novák; Ivan Hurych; Leoš Kratochvíl; Tomáš Kyndl; Jiří Hrdina; Petr Asmus; Vlasta Ábelová; J. Blatná; Zdena Böhmová; Jitka Juříková; Danuše Širmerová; Dáša Burgetová; Radka Knechtová; Karla Asmusová; Marta Hradilová; Bernadetta Glatzová; Hana Pennová; Jana Spurná; Ivana Máčelová; Rodiče Ingrid a Solveig:Olga Markelová (alternation); Jan Randa (alternation); Linda Kyzlinková (alternation); Jan Bolech (alternation)
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; clippings
Number of photographs: 11 →
Photographer:
 
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners