Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Giselle

1/1
Theatre: Státní divadlo Ostrava
Ensemble: balet Ostrava
Stage: Divadlo Jiřího Myrona Ostrava
Opening:
31. 5. 1975 Premiere
Call #: K 9 256 P (ID=22367)
Genre: Ballet
Note:
Obsazení: Šlechta - členové operetního souboru.

Authors

Composer:Adolphe Charles Adam; Libretto:Théopile Gautier; Libretto:V. de Saint-Georges

Producers

Choregrapher:Jean Coralli; Choregrapher:Jules Perrot; Choregrapher:Mario Petipa; Stage Director:Josef Zajko (j.h.); Set Designer:Květoslav Bubeník (j.h.); Costume Designer:Helena Müllerová (j.h.); Assistant Choreographer:Jarmila Kovalová; Conductor:Vladimír Brázda

Cast

Giselle:Gabriela Zahradníková - Demovičová (alternation); Věra Kollárová (alternation); Hana Šarounová (alternation); Věra Hradilová (alternation); Albert:Jurij Pavlovič Plavnik (alternation); Richard Böhm (alternation); Petr Koželuh (alternation); Wilfrid:Jiří Duží; Hilarion:Ivan Hurych (alternation); Petr Asmus (alternation); Petr Koželuh (alternation); Myrtha:Alice Huberová (alternation); Danuše Širmerová (alternation); Libuše Kuklová (alternation); První víla:Věra Hradilová (alternation); Renata Václavíková (alternation); Druhá víla:Ludmila Ernstová (alternation); Marta Hradilová (alternation); Matka Giselle:Lída Rozehnalová; Courland:Karel Jurčík; Bathilda:Renata Václavíková (alternation); Libuše Kuklová (alternation); Svatební pár:Ludmila Ernstová (alternation); Petr Koželuh (alternation); Danuše Širmerová (alternation); Ivan Hurych (alternation); Valčík tančí:Karla Asmusová; Vlasta Ábelová; Libuše Boráková; Marta Hradilová; Adéla Kubačáková; Hana Pennová; Olga Holúsková; E. Michalíková; Marie Všianská; V. Žatečková; Petra Kocmanová; Halina Paszková; D. Ručková; Galop tančí:Karla Asmusová; Vlasta Ábelová; Libuše Boráková; Marta Hradilová; Adéla Kubačáková; Hana Pennová; Olga Holúsková; Bernadetta Glatzová; E. Michalíková; Vesničané:J. Blatná; Zdena Böhmová; Dana Dobrá; L. Hrmová; Jitka Juříková; Petra Kocmanová; Ivana Máčelová; Jana Spurná; Marta Papalová; Taťána Krajčoviechová; J. Haška; Vladimír Kaleta; Josef Kopačka; Leoš Kratochvíl; Tomáš Kyndl; Petr Koukol; Jan Kolek; Vlastimil Vrba; Jiří Hájek; Leopold Novák; Robert Hučín; Šlechta:soubor; Víly:Karla Asmusová; Vlasta Ábelová; Zdena Böhmová; J. Blatná; Libuše Boráková; Olga Holúsková; Marta Hradilová; L. Hrmová; Adéla Kubačáková; Petra Kocmanová; Jitka Juříková; Ivana Máčelová; E. Michalíková; Hana Pennová; Jana Spurná; Danuše Širmerová; Marie Všianská; V. Žatečková; Halina Paszková; D. Ručková; Taťána Krajčoviechová; Marta Papalová
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; clippings
Other links
 
Partners