Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Z pohádky do pohádky

1/1
Theatre: Divadlo Oldřicha Stibora Olomouc
Ensemble: balet Olomouc
Stage: Velké divadlo Olomouc
Opening:
27. 1. 1974 Premiere
Call #: K 9 225 P (ID=21855)
Genre: Ballet

Authors

Composer:Oskar Nedbal

Producers

Libretto:Ladislav Novák; Choregrapher:Jiří Škoda; Assistant Choreographer:Jiřina Šlezingrová; Stage Director:Jiří Škoda; Conductor:František Preisler; Set Designer:Vojtěch Štolfa; Costume Designer:Alois Vobejda; Co-répétiteur:Věra Beranová

Cast

Babička:Milada Šreierová; Pohádka:Eva Jahodová; Zlatovláska:Jana Hanáková (alternation); Kateřina Pelzerová (alternation); Princ:Jiří Sekanina; Král:Jindřich Šreier; Pážata:M. Haflantová; Věra Chourová; Anna Kohoutová; Naďa Miklušová; Zdena Miková; Marie Persy; Naděžda Pletichová; Božena Růžičková; Jiřina Šafránková; Zuzana Uhrová; Oldřich Martinovič; Štefan Mikluš; Šlechtici:Jan Kolek; Lovci:Jaroslav Cenkl; Jaroslav Gajzbacher; Emil Smetana; Jehlička:Emil Smetana; Ďáblové:Štefan Mikluš; Ďáblové:Jiří Sekanina; Želislav:Zdeněk Kadlčík; Milena:Marie Persy; Kostlivec:Oldřich Martinovič; Čarodějnice, Čerti:Jaroslav Cenkl; Čarodějnice, Čerti:Jaroslav Gajzbacher; Čarodějnice, Čerti:Jan Kolek; Svůdnice:M. Haflantová; Svůdnice:Jana Hanáková; Svůdnice:Věra Chourová; Krasavice:Eva Jahodová; Čertíci:Zdena Miková; Čertíci:Jiřina Šafránková; Čertice:Anna Kohoutová; Čertice:Naďa Miklušová; Čertice:Naděžda Pletichová; Čertice:Božena Růžičková; Čertice:Zuzana Uhrová; Král:Jaroslav Heinrich; Královna:Božena Trlicová; Růženka:Anna Kohoutová; Růženka:Jiřina Šafránková; Princ z neznámých krajů:Oldřich Martinovič; Stařena:Milada Šreierová; Čas:Jiřina Šlezingrová; Leden:Jiřina Šafránková; Únor:Naděžda Pletichová; Březen:Kateřina Pelzerová; Duben:Marie Persy; Květen:Božena Růžičková; Červen:Věra Chourová; Červenec:Eva Jahodová; Srpen:Naďa Miklušová; Září:Zuzana Uhrová; Říjen:M. Haflantová; Listopad:Jana Hanáková; Prosinec:Zdena Miková; Kuchař:Miroslav Spurný; Šašek:Jaroslav Gajzbacher; Vodní víla:Jiřina Šlezingrová; Lesní zjevy:Jaroslav Gajzbacher; Lesní zjevy:Štefan Mikluš; Lesní zjevy:Jiří Sekanina; Svatojánek:Jana Hanáková; Lesní zjevy:M. Haflantová; Lesní zjevy:Zdena Miková; Lesní zjevy:Kateřina Pelzerová; Lesní zjevy:Marie Persy; Lesní zjevy:Naděžda Pletichová; Lesní zjevy:Jiřina Šafránková; Petrovští:Jaroslav Cenkl; Petrovští:Oldřich Martinovič; Petrovští:Emil Smetana; Osel:Jan Kolek; Pes:Zuzana Uhrová; Kočka:Naďa Miklušová; Kohout:Anna Kohoutová; Cizinec:Antonín Studenský; Sluha:Rudolf Bátrla
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; clippings
Number of photographs: 12 →
Photographer:
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners