Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Notre Dame de Paris

1/1
Theatre: Státní divadlo Ostrava
Ensemble: balet Ostrava
Stage: Divadlo Zdeňka Nejedlého Ostrava
Opening:
21. 2. 1981 Premiere
Call #: K 14 342 P (ID=16353)
Genre: Ballet

Authors

Composer:Cesare Pugni; Libretto:Jules Perrot

Producers

Choregrapher:Alexandr Lemberg (j.h.); Stage Director:Alexandr Lemberg (j.h.); Conductor:Jan Šrubař (šrubař); Set Designer:Vladimír Šrámek; Costume Designer:Kateřina Asmusová (j.h.); Assistant Choroegrapher:Jarmila Kovalová; Co-répétiteur:Vladimír Čech

Cast

Esmeralda:Ludmila Ernstová (alternation); Libuše Kuklová (alternation); Gringoire:Ivan Hurych (alternation); Ctirad Ondráček (alternation); Claude Frollo:Richard Böhm (alternation); Quasimodo:Petr Koželuh; Fleur de Lys:Alice Kvasnicová; Fleur de Lys:Renata Václavíková; Matka Fleur de Lys:Zdena Böhmová; Phoebus de Chateaupers:Pavel Rozehnal; Cikánka:Karla Broncová; Cloppen Trouillefou:Leoš Kratochvíl; Apollon:Ivan Hurych (alternation); Libor Bernklau (alternation); Terpsichora:Danuše Širmerová (alternation); Zuzana Holeková (alternation); Caliope:Ludmila Ernstová (alternation); Libuše Kuklová (alternation); Polyhymnia:Alice Kvasnicová (alternation); Renata Václavíková (alternation); Osud- černá:Danuše Širmerová; Osud- bílá:Zuzana Holeková (alternation); Libuše Boráková (alternation); Dále tančí:; Cikáni:; Bernadetta Glatzová; Halina Ciencialová; Zuzana Holeková; Libuše Boráková; Jiří Duží; Vladimír Kaleta; Petr Koukol; Jindřich Šimek; Lid:Vlasta Ábelová; Libuše Boráková; Ilona Felgrová; Hana Pennová; Ctirad Ondráček; Libor Bernklau; Vladimír Bardyn; M. Skupina; František Kuštor; Lůza:Jana Asmusová; Zdena Böhmová; Taťána Malíková; Marie Všianská; Hana Dobešová; Dana Ličková; Marcela Michalíková; Jana Muroňová; Eva Sroková; Hana Rozehnalová; Ctirad Ondráček; Libor Bernklau; Vladimír Bardyn; Leopold Novák; František Kuštor; Petr Asmus; Tomáš Kyndl; M. Skupina; Kati:Tomáš Kyndl; Leoš Kratochvíl; Vojáci:Josef Ross; Karel Rzepa; Valčík:Jana Asmusová; Hana Dobešová; Ilona Felgrová; Taťána Malíková; Marcela Michalíková; Jana Muroňová; Eva Sroková; Hana Rozehnalová; Marie Všianská; Vlasta Ábelová; Dana Ličková; Hana Pennová; Alena Šimková; Petr Asmus; Vladimír Bardyn; Leoš Kratochvíl; František Kuštor; Tomáš Kyndl; Leopold Novák; M. Skupina; Jeptišky:Jana Asmusová; Zdena Böhmová; Hana Dobešová; Dana Ličková; Taťána Malíková; Marcela Michalíková; Jana Muroňová; Dana Muntágová; Hana Rozehnalová; Eva Sroková; Alena Šimková; Marie Všianská
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; printed material; clippings
Other links
 
Partners