Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Den delší nežli století

1/1
Theatre: Státní divadlo Brno
Ensemble: činohra SD/ZD/ND Brno
Stage: Mahenovo divadlo Brno
Opening:
12. 4. 1985 1st stage production
Call #: K 16 260 P (ID=13600)
Genre: Drama

Authors

Dramatization:Zdeněk Kaloč; Author of Book:Čingiz Ajtmatov; Translation of Book:Vladimír Michna

Producers

Stage Director:Zdeněk Kaloč; Assistant Director:Jaromír Pásek; Set Designer:Albert Pražák (j.h.); Costume Designer:Oldřich Schüller (j.h.); Puppets, Marionettes:Ilda Pitrová (j.h.); Music:Zdeněk Pololáník (j.h.); Conductor:Petr Chromčák; Musical Realisation:Daniel Forró (j.h.); Motion Cooperation:Luboš Ogoun; Dramaturge:Jaromír Vavroš

Cast

Bouřný Edygej:Vladimír Krátký; Ukubala:Zdena Herfortová; Kazangap:Oldřich Slavík; Bukej:Vlasta Fialová; Sabitžan:Jan Grygar; Ajzada:Nataša Kalousová; Opilec:Jaroslav Kuneš; Abutalip, Kupec:František Derfler; Zaripa:Iva Valešová; Dlouhý Edylbaj:Martin Zahálka; Džajdar:Lubomíra Sonková; Abilov, Abdilchán:Jaroslav Dufek; Saken:Blažena Rýznarová; Kaspan, Rajmaly-aga:Josef Karlík; Kalíbek, St. Chuang-chuang ad.:Josef Nedorost; Žumagali, Ml Chuang-chuang ad.:Zdeněk Sedláček; Erlepes, Bojovník Najmanů ad.:Jan Němeček; Vdova:Arnoštka Mohelská; Pokladní a první příbuzná:Drahomíra Hofmanová; Průvodčí a druhá příbuzná:Pavla Severinová; Jezdec, Bojovník Najmanů ad.:Petr Dohnal; Revizor:Zdeněk Kampf; První dělnice, Žena Najmanů ad:Eva Hradilová; Druhá dělnice, Žena Najmanů ad:Ludmila Slancová; Třetí dělnice, Begimaj:Irena Konvalinová; Stín velblouda Karanara:Zdeněk Junák (alternation); Jan Zvoník (alternation); Afanasij Ivanovič Jelizarov:Ladislav Lakomý; Tansykbajev, Poručík:Jan Zvoník; První muž v chromových holín.:Karel Heinige (externista); Druhý muž v chromových holín.:Luděk Svítil (externista); Strážný, Žalaman:Václav Vostarek; Najman-Ana:Vlasta Fialová; Surela, maska ryzáka:Martin Zahálka (alternation); Blažena Rýznarová (alternation); Gener. ředitel sovět. strany:Steva Maršálek; Gener. ředitel amer. strany:Rudolf Krátký; hlavní planetolog sov. strany:Josef Štefl; Hlavní planetolog amer. strany:Leopold Franc; Sovětský vědec:Josef Husník; Americký vědec:Milan Vágner; Sovětský kosmonaut:Petr Hanus; Americký kosmonaut:Zdeněk Černín; První operátorka:Natalie Mukařovská; Druhá operátorka:Zora Muchová; Sovětský reportér:Zdeněk Junák; Americká reportérka:Sylvie Nitrová; Kameraman:Petr Dohnal; Modrovláska, Náruč lesa:Vlasta Volterová; a děti:
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; clippings
Other links
 
Partners