Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Čarodějná láska, Carmen

1/1
Theatre: Městské divadlo Ústí nad Labem
Ensemble: balet Ústí nad Labem
Stage: Městské divadlo Ústí nad Labem
Opening:
30. 4. 2004 1st premiere (2nd premiere 2. 5. 2004)
Call #: K 27 049 P (ID=10716)
Genre: Ballet
Note:
libreto Čarodějné lásky volně podle G. M. Sierry

Čarodějná láska

1/2

Authors

Composer:Manuel de Falla; Libretto:Gregorio M. Sierra

Producers

Choregrapher:David Slobašpyckyj (j.h.); Stage Director:David Slobašpycký (j.h.); Costume Designer:Jana Drogoňová (j.h.); Conductor:Tvrtko Karlovič; Set Designer:Eva Brodská (j.h.); Assistant Choreographer:Jelena Kinkeris; Co-répétiteur:Dana Karasová-Blažková

Cast

Candellas:Valeria Rodionova (alternation); Natalia Vassina (alternation); Carmelo:Vladimir Gončarov (alternation); Ján Miklóš (alternation); Souboj:Andrey Bayniyazov; Souboj:Pavel Enekeš; Muž s loučí:Petr Chytka; Dívky:Táňa Dědovská; Dívky:Simona Christianová; Dívky:Valerie Radionova; Dívky:Naďa Uváčiková; Dívky:Anna Dvořáková; Přízrak:Andrey Bayniyazov; 3 páry:Pavel Enekeš; 3 páry:Vjačeslav Pleškov; 3 páry:Petr Popovský; 3 páry:Elena Mazanova; 3 páry:Mária Špinerová; 3 páry:Naďa Uváčiková; Sestra:Jelena Kinkeris; Policisté:Maxim Girch; Policisté:Vladimir Kamenev; Policisté:Jevgenij Plotnikov; Fotograf:Robert Sadovský

Carmen

2/2

Authors

Composer:Rodion Ščedrin; Composer:Georges Bizet

Producers

Choregrapher:Petr Šimek (j.h.); Stage Director:Petr Šimek (j.h.); Costume Designer:Eva Brodská (j.h.); Conductor:Tvrtko Karlovič; Set Designer:Eva Brodská (j.h.); Assistant Choreographer:Jelena Kinkeris; Co-répétiteur:Dana Karasová-Blažková

Cast

Carmen:Elena Mazanova (alternation); Lucia Pätoprstá (alternation); Don José:Pavel Enekeš (alternation); Ján Miklóš (alternation); Escamillo:Andrey Bayniyazov (alternation); Vladimir Gončarov (alternation); Micaela:Simona Christianová (alternation); Margarita Pleškova (alternation); Dívky:Táňa Dědovská; Dívky:Anna Dvořáková; Dívky:Simona Christianová; Dívky:Lilia Markouch; Dívky:Valerie Radionova; Dívky:Hana Šimánová; Dívky:Mária Špinerová; Dívky:Naďa Uváčiková; Dívky:Natalia Vassina; Muži:Petr Chytka; Muži:Vladimir Kamenev; Muži:Vjačeslav Pleškov; Muži:Robert Sadovský; Muži:Maxim Girch; Muži:Andrey Bayniyazov; Muži:Vladimir Gončarov; Muži:Petr Popovský
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; printed material; clippings
Other links
 
Partners