Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Babylon

1/1
Theatre: Městské divadlo Brno
Stage: Městské divadlo Brno
Opening:
20. 11. 1998 1st stage production
Call #: K 24 412 P (ID=3905)
Genre: Musical

Authors

Composer:Zdeněk Merta; Libretto:Stanislav Moša

Producers

Stage Director:Stanislav Moša; Conductor:Emil Skoták; Conductor:Miloš Machek; Conductor:Miloš Machek (nahrávky); Set Designer:Emil Konečný; Costume Designer:Andrea Kučerová; Orchestration:Zdeněk Merta; Orchestration:Kryštof Marek; Orchestration:Michal Hanák; Orchestration:Martin Štědroň; Musical Preparation:Zdeněk Merta; Musical Preparation:Emil Skoták; Musical Preparation:Lenka Císařová; Choregrapher:Vladimír Kloubek; Assistant Choroegrapher:Ivana Kloubková; Professional Collaboration:Václav Blažek; Producer:Zdeněk Helbich; Dramaturge:Tomáš Steiner

Cast

Šamaš - Bůh Slunce:Roman Vojtek (alternation); Stano Slovák (alternation); Nebeská panna:Alena Antalová (alternation); Zuzana Blašková (alternation); Dannam, první král:Ladislav Kolář (alternation); Jan Apolenář (alternation); Harra, dcera Dannama:Petra Jungmanová (alternation); Jana Vaculíková (alternation); Pastýřka:Petra Jungmanová (alternation); Markéta Sedláčková (alternation); Johana Gazdíková (alternation); Matka:Monika Maláčová (alternation); Irena Budweiserová (alternation); Zora Jandová (alternation); Arktis, její syn:Petr Gazdík (alternation); Robert Jícha (alternation); Atlant, její další syn:Igor Ondříček (alternation); Petr Štěpán (alternation); Radek Láska (alternation); Europ, její další syn:Luděk Kanda (alternation); David Uličník (alternation); Asiel, její další syn:Jan Gajdoš (alternation); Martin Křížka (alternation); Afrik, její další syn:Michal Šebek (alternation); Karel Škarka (alternation); Amer, její další syn:Dalibor Černák (alternation); Alan Novotný (alternation); Stano Slovák (alternation); Austrei, její další syn:Tomáš Kočko (alternation); Braňo Polák (alternation); Modří: Mulu:Petr Štěpán (alternation); Radek Láska (alternation); David Uličník (alternation); Zacharij Mazničenko (alternation); Mara:Zuzana Kyseľová (alternation); Johana Gazdíková (alternation); Jana Vaculíková (alternation); Maše:Lucie Hostačná (alternation); Martina Dirgová (alternation); Bílý: Lugal, též Hydra:David Batelka (alternation); Tomáš Kočko (alternation); Braňo Polák (alternation); Lita:Jana Tabrea (alternation); Eva Nádaždyová (alternation); Lucie Drásalová (alternation); Laše:Petra Jarošová (alternation); Monika Králová (alternation); Žlutí: Kuru:Ján Jackuliak (alternation); Pavel Plch (alternation); Petr Krůl (alternation); Kurta:Kristina Kloubková (alternation); Marcela Kubalová (alternation); Kartu:Martina Hůsková (alternation); Eva Svobodová (alternation); Černí: Sala, též Vydra:Karel Moravec (alternation); Dalibor Černák (alternation); Stano Slovák (alternation); Šibir:Kamila Tjokordová (alternation); Markéta Lánská (alternation); Sibia:Jitka Čvančarová (alternation); Tereza Pospíšilová (alternation); Červení: Isir:Alan Novotný (alternation); Karel Škarka (alternation); Tomáš Janda (alternation); Írra:Pavla Ptáčková (alternation); Eva Ďurďová (alternation); Radka Exnarová (alternation); Ílla:Lenka Železná (alternation); Veronika Veselá (alternation); Zelení: Asir:Robert Jícha (alternation); Luděk Kanda (alternation); Ondřej Besperát (alternation); Vladimír Strouhal (alternation); Ama:Lucie Chmielova (alternation); Monika Světnicová (alternation); Amara:Hana Marková (alternation); Darina Grunová (alternation)
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; printed material; clippings
Number of photographs: 8 →
Photographer:
    
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners