library
audio library
video library
bibliography
production
scenography
theatre photos
theatre events
professional activities
casting/roles
oral history
Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Rembrandt neboli návrat syna marnotratného

1/1
Theatre: Státní divadlo Brno
Ensemble: činohra SD/ZD/ND Brno
Stage: Mahenovo divadlo Brno
Opening:
4. 3. 1967 Czechoslovakian premiere
Call #: K 4 028 P (ID=22148)
Genre: Drama

Authors

Playwright/Dramatist:Adam Rapp; Playwright/Dramatist:Roman Brandstaetter; Translation:Jaroslav Simonides

Producers

Stage Director:Zdeněk Kaloč; Assistant Director:Václav Kyzlink; Assistant Director:Pavel Pecháček (studující); Set Designer:Bohumír Matal; Costume Designer:Jiří Pitr; Costume Designer:Ilda Pitrová; Music:Zdeněk Pololáník; Conductor:Jan Šrubař; Choregrapher:Věra Avratová; Dramaturge:Bořivoj Srba

Cast

Harmen van Rijn:Miloš Hájek; Cornelia:Jarmila Urbánková; Adriaan:Bohuš Smutný; Lisbeth:Viola Javůrková; Rembrandt:Josef Karlík; Gerrit Dou:Jiří Tomek; Jan van Uylenburgh:Rudolf Jurda; Titia:Stanislava Strobachová; Histia:Jana Kuršová; Saskia:Helena Kružíková; Hendrick van Uylenburgh:Boleslav Roček; Vévoda Cosimo:Josef Husník; Constantin van Huygens:Otakar Dadák; Nicolas Tulp:Milan Vágner; Dirck van Cattenburgh:Oldřich Vykypěl; Jan Six:Ladislav Lakomý; Anthonus van Beresteyn:Zdeněk Kampf; Margarette van Bilderbecqová:Jana Hlaváčková; Patronella de Buysová:Miroslava Jandeková; Machteld van Doornová:Jarmila Lázničková; Thomas de Keyser:Karel Meister; Joost van Vondel:Jiří Papež; Frans Banning Cocq:Rudolf Krátký; Willem vyn Ruytenburgh:Jan Němeček; Jan Bisser Corlitzer:Oldřich Celerýn; Cristoph Thysz:Josef Štefl; Isaac van Clessem - Heersbecq:Oldřich Slavík; Heraklius:Václav Postránecký (alternation); Jaroslav Someš (alternation); Maerten Kratzer:Arnošt Navrátil; Geertie Dircxová:Vlasta Fialová; Hendrickje Stoffelsová:Miriam Hynková; Titus:Václav Postránecký (alternation); Jaroslav Someš (alternation); Cornelia:Eliška Havránková; Cornelia, alternace:Danuše Klichová (studující); Gartner:Rudolf Chromek; Hamilkar:Zlatomír Vacek; Th. J. Haaringh:Stanislav Hejný; Sluha:Václav Kyzlink; První střelec:Jaroslav Dufek; Druhý střelec:Leopold Franc; Slepec:Štěpán Zemánek; Žebračka:Miloslava Urbánková; Beznohý:Blažej Ingr; Beznosý:František Šlégr; Trudovitý:Václav Kyzlink; Hrobník:Dušan Novotný (studující); Martin:Pavel Leicman (studující)
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; clippings
Play script in TI Library: 1 →
Other links
 
Partners