library
audio library
video library
bibliography
production
scenography
theatre photos
theatre events
professional activities
casting/roles
oral history
Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Cikáni jdou do nebe

1/1
Theatre: Městské divadlo Brno
Ensemble: muzikál Městské divadlo Brno
Stage: Hudební scéna Brno
Opening:
25. 11. 2006 1st premiere
Call #: K 28 321 P (ID=15667)
Genre: Musical
Note:
Účinkuje orchestr MD Brno.

Authors

Composer:Jevgenij Doga; Libretto:Emil Lotjanu; Adaptation:Jindřich Janda; Adaptation:Petr Kracik; Musical Adaptation:Milivoj Uzelac; Musical Adaptation:Karel Cón; Music:Dalibor Štrunc

Producers

Stage Director:Petr Kracik; Assistant Director:Blažena Hončarivová; Assistant Director:Stanislav Slovák; Musical Preparation:Karel Cón; Musical Preparation:Jana Hrušková; Music:Dalibor Štrunc; Choregrapher:Vladimír Kloubek; Assistant Choreographer:Hana Kratochvilová; Set Designer:Jaroslav Milfajt; Costume Designer:Andrea Kučerová; Conductor:Karel Cón; Conductor:Igor Rusinko; Conductor:Jaroslava Michalíková; Conductor:Monika Jakubíčková; Co-répétiteur:Karel Cón; Chorus Master:Jana Hrušková; Professional Collaboration:Jana Kramářová; Professional Collaboration:Milan Horváth; Dramaturge:Tomáš Steiner; Dramaturge:Kateřina Diváková

Cast

Makar Čudra:Ladislav Lakomý (alternation); Zdeněk Junák (alternation); Izergil:Eva Jelínková (alternation); Květoslava Ondráková (alternation); Němčo Nur:Pavel Kunert (alternation); Ladislav Mareček (alternation); Danilo:Jiří Horký (alternation); Milan Horský (alternation); Rada:Jitka Čvančarová (alternation); Soňa Jányová (alternation); Ivana Vaňková (alternation); Buča:Jan Apolenář (alternation); Alan Novotný (alternation); Otec Zobar:Ladislav Kolář (alternation); Marian Slovák (alternation); Ljuko Zobar:Martin Havelka (alternation); Stanislav Slovák (alternation); Petr Štěpán (alternation); Rusalina:Evelína Jirková (alternation); Mária Lalková (alternation); Aralambi:Ján Jackuliak (alternation); Dušan Vitázek (alternation); Talimon:Rastislav Gajdoš (alternation); Lukáš Vlček (alternation); Bubulja:Oldřich Smysl (alternation); Jakub Uličník (alternation); Dalibog:Michal Šebek (alternation); Karel Škarka (alternation); Juliška:Hana Kováříková (alternation); Pavla Ptáčková (alternation); Monika Světnicová (alternation); Poručík Bilrot:Zdeněk Bureš (alternation); Zdeněk Černín (alternation); Schwob:Petr Dočkal (alternation); Michal Nevěčný (alternation); Propertium:Petr Brychta (alternation); Lukáš Hejlík (alternation); Bálint:Josef Jurásek (alternation); Karel Mišurec (alternation); Ištván:Patrik Bořecký (alternation); Robert Jícha (alternation); Sziladi:Igor Ondříček (alternation); Dušan Vitázek (alternation); Starosta:František Horáček; Velebníček:Miloš Kročil; Strážník:Miloslav Čížek; Prodavačka 1:Hana Horká (alternation); Vladimíra Spurná (alternation); Prodavačka 2:Martina Severová (alternation); Magda Vitková (alternation); Prodavačka 3:Libuše Bartošková (alternation); Monika Světnicová (alternation); Prodavač 1:David Holík; Prodavač 2:Radek Láska; Cikán na trhu:Igor Maršálek; Haličské Cikánky:Lenka Bartolšicová; Jana Glocová; Eva Hrbáčková; Dana Puková; Lenka Rydlová; Tábor haličských Cikánů:Aneta Majerová (alternation); Renata Čonková (alternation); Barbora Musilová (alternation); Vendula Otisková; Tereza Škodová; Jan Dědek; Kamil Dvořák; Igor Maršálek; Michal Matěj; Jiří Mach (alternation); Robert Rozsochatecký (alternation); Radek Novotný (alternation); Jindřich Kotula (alternation); Tábor Lujka Zobara:Gabriela Karmazínová; Soňa Kubišová; Pavla Princová; Nikol Rozehnalová; Vendula Šeráková; Radek Jež; Zdeněk Glozar; Vladimír Strouhal; Vladimír Volečko; Zacharij Mazničenko (alternation); Vladimír Řezáč (alternation); Swing ženy:Hana Kratochvilová; Swing muži:Aleš Slanina; Společnost u Bálinta:Hana Horká (alternation); Vladimíra Spurná (alternation); Martina Severová (alternation); Magda Vitková (alternation); Libuše Bartošková (alternation); Monika Světnicová (alternation); Petra Olexová; Karla Spilková; Táňa Štefkovičová; Jan Adámek; David Holík; Radek Láska; Ondřej Šeda; Vojáci:Jan Dědek; Igor Maršálek; Michal Matěj; Jiří Mach (alternation); Robert Rozsochatecký (alternation); Tomáš Walter; Kočí:Zdeněk Kopp

Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; printed material; clippings
Number of photographs: 6 →
Bibliography: 13 →
Photographer:
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners