Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Zvonokosy

1/1
Theatre: Severočeské divadlo Ústí nad Labem s.r.o.
Ensemble: opera Ústí nad Labem
Stage: Severočeské divadlo Ústí nad Labem od 12
Opening:
2. 6. 2017 Premiere
Call #: P (ID=47988)
Genre: Musical

Authors

Composer:Jindřich Brabec; Libretto:Petr Markov; Lyrics:Petr Markov; Author of Book:Gabriel Chevallier; Translation of Basis:Jaroslav Zaorálek

Producers

Stage Director:Martin Novotný; Assistant Director:Tomáš Christian Brázda; Conductor:Milan Kaňák; Conductor:Jan Snítil; Set Design:Zita Miklošová; Choregrapher:Vladimir Gončarov; Chorus Master:Jan Snítil; Co-répétiteur:Irina Lorenc

Cast

Eulálie Čubíková:Hana Sršňová (alternation); Valérie Zawadská (alternation); Judita Čuprová:Šárka Marková (alternation); Michaela Nosková (alternation); Jarmila Macarátová:Monika Sommerová (alternation); Petra Peterová (alternation); Adelajda z Kratihájů:Galla Macků (alternation); Jarmila Baxová (alternation); Růženka Baráčková:Tereza Vágnerová (alternation); Barbora Vágnerová (alternation); Inocenc Kulíšek:Tomáš Christian Brázda; Bartoloměj Pěšinka:Martin Novotný; Evžen Bzikavka:Jan Ondráček (alternation); Milan Vlček (alternation); Severín Calaba:Radek Krejčí; Ferda Čupr:Martin Matoušek; Lorenc Pořízek:Jaroslav Kovacs; Oskar Hronec z Koštálova:Karel Hábl; Franta Podolek:Sergej Nikitin; Pepík Drnohryz:Luboš Wagner; Jindra Hřejpivo:Radek Konař; Heliodor Pupikáček:Milan Bednář; Jakub Řemdihák:Róbert Király; Jura Přežvejkal:Roberts Skujenieks; Hipolyt Sakumpak:Pavel Machát; Rozmarýn Famfule:Otakar Hájek; Leonard Hnilička:Ivan Zelycz; Květoň Bandur:Josef Vávra; Zvonimír Putna:Emil Vraspír; Blahorád Bejkovec:Milan Nechyba (alternation); Karel Fieweger (alternation); Jindřich Baráček:Luděk Trsek; Štěpánka Baráčková:Eva Jelínková; Čestmír Zejozob:Karel Fieweger; Alexander Duplikát:Sergej Nikitin (alternation); Karel Bláha (alternation); Standa Botička:Radek Votruba (alternation); Tomáš Kostka (alternation); Bohdan Macarát:Vladimír Štěpka; Isidor Cajdrnoha:Petr Matuszek; Jean:Zdeněk Haas; Líza:Ivana Pristupová; Vincek Cápek:Michal Krupa (alternation); Václav Upír Krejčí (alternation); Terezie Cizrníková:Jaroslava Moozová; Hortensie Drahobejlová:Denisa Keller-Tarantová; Lenka Bzikavková:Ester Hocke
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; printed material
Number of photographs: 8 →
Number of scenic designs (document, photocopy): 1 →
Photographer:
    
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Scenic documents

Scenographer:
    
Logo of The Norway grants

Photobase completation and maintanance was supported by Norway grants by the Norwegian Financial Mechanism.

Other links
 
Partners