Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Balet Strauss Revue

1/1
Theatre: Jihočeské divadlo České Budějovice
Stage: Jihočeské divadlo České Budějovice
Opening:
30. 10. 1969 Premiere
Call #: K 9 171 P (ID=24889)
Genre: Ballet

Authors

Composer:Johann Strauss ml.

Producers

Libretto:Rudolf Karhánek; Libretto:Milan Hojdys; Choregrapher:Milan Hojdys (režisér); Conductor:František Babický; Orchestration:Jiří Kosina; Co-répétiteur:Dagmar Kolečková; Co-répétiteur:Maxmilián Lanczak; Set Design:Vlastimil Koutecký; Chorus Master:Karel Fráňa; Assistant Choreographer:Hana Čáslavská; Assistant Choroegrapher:Ivan Mičola

Cast

Plovárna 1910:; Učitelka:Radmila Hájková; Kavalír:Milan Gašparík; Žákyně:M. Hardtová; Lída Podzimková; Dana Klásková; Inge Puschmannová; Marie Wotavová; M. Kalfusová; Monika Taušková; Hana Čáslavská; Alena Švehlová; Plavčík:Ivan Mičola; Šviháci:Jiří Hájek; Oldřich Rymeš; Josef Rada; Jaroslav Hrouda; Josef Hrách; Josef Blažek; Vídeňský Moulin Rouge:; Zpívají:Stanislava Součková; Naděžda Vilímová; Eva Valentová; Eva Jarolímková; Štěpánka Hraničková; Josef Hajna; Hana Čáslavská; Monika Taušková; Radmila Hájková; M. Hardtová; Jaroslava Fasurová; M. Kalfusová; Lída Podzimková; Inge Puschmannová; D. Klásková; Marie Wotavová; Alena Švehlová; Ivan Mičola; Jiří Hájek; Oldřich Rymeš; Josef Rada; Milan Gašparík; Jaroslav Hrouda; Kankán:Radmila Hájková; M. Hardtová; Jaroslava Fasurová; Lída Podzimková; M. Kalfusová; Čardáš:Inge Puschmannová; D. Klásková; Marie Wotavová; Oldřich Rymeš; Milan Gašparík; Jaroslav Hrouda; Espagnola:Hana Čáslavská; Jiří Hájek; Josef Rada; Adagio:Monika Taušková; Ivan Mičola; Valčík:Monika Taušková; Ivan Mičola; Inge Puschmannová; D. Klásková; Marie Wotavová; Alena Švehlová; Oldřich Rymeš; Milan Gašparík; Josef Rada; Jaroslav Hrouda; Ples kadetů:; Vychovatelka:Oldřich Rymeš; Generál:Milan Hojdys; Víla:Radmila Hájková; Skot:Jiří Hájek; Bubeník:Milan Gašparík; Chovanka:Inge Puschmannová; Chovanky:Hana Čáslavská; Monika Taušková; Radmila Hájková; M. Hardtová; Jaroslava Fasurová; Lída Podzimková; Pořadatelé:Dana Klásková; Josef Rada; Soutěž v tanci:Radmila Hájková; Ivan Mičola; Milan Gašparík; Josef Rada; Jaroslav Hrouda; Josef Hrách; Josef Blažek; Vlastimil Pražák; Jan Koubek; Milan Klečka; Miloš Vaňátko; Vítek Frejvald
Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme
Other links
 
Partners