library
audio library
video library
bibliography
production
scenography
theatre photos
theatre events
professional activities
casting/roles
oral history
Virtual Study
Database and on-line services
of the Theatre Institute
Theatre Productions
 
 

Edith, vrabčák z předměstí

1/1
Theatre: Moravské divadlo Olomouc
Ensemble: balet Olomouc
Stage: Velké divadlo Olomouc
Opening:
28. 3. 2003 Premiere; 20. 11. 2005 Dernière
Call #: K 26 733 P (ID=9579)
Genre: Musical

Authors

Composer:Petr Malásek; Libretto:Libor Vaculík; Lyrics:Václav Kopta

Producers

Choregrapher:Libor Vaculík; Stage Director:Libor Vaculík; Assistant Choroegrapher:Dana Krajevská; Assistant Choroegrapher:Igor Ostapenko; Assistant Choroegrapher:Konstantin Soldatenkov; Set Design:Jan Dušek; Musical Preparation:Kateřina Rejmanová

Cast

Edith Piaf - zpěvačka:Radka Fišarová; Edith Piaf - tanečnice:Monika Bernovská (alternation); Lucie Hloužková (alternation); Vypraveč:Zbyněk Fric; Anita Maillardová:Irina Ostapenko (alternation); Irina Trocenko (alternation); Panenka:Simona Doubková (alternation); Svatava Kaisarová (alternation); Louis Dupont:Valerij Globa (alternation); Michal Pimek (alternation); Raymond Asso:Konstantin Soldatenkov (alternation); Vadim Tsepelev (alternation); Paul Meurisse:Tomáš Derka (alternation); Michal Pimek (alternation); Henri Contet:Michal Pimek (alternation); Konstantin Soldatenkov (alternation); Nicole Contet:Simona Doubková (alternation); Svatava Kaisarová (alternation); Marcel Cerdan:Valerij Globa (alternation); Luděk Mrkos (alternation); Théo Sarapo:Valerij Globa (alternation); Konstantin Soldatenkov (alternation); Židovka:Simona Doubková (alternation); Svatava Kaisarová (alternation); Žid:Luděk Mrkos (alternation); Michal Pimek (alternation); Příslušnice SS:Irina Ostapenko (alternation); Irina Trocenko (alternation); Starý elegán:Igor Ostapenko (alternation); Jiří Sekanina (alternation); Dále tančí:Dana Krajevská (alternation); Simona Křenková (alternation); Tereza Holomková (alternation); Magdalena Kantorová (alternation); Michaela Horká (alternation); Glorie Habrdová (alternation); Monika Zaherová (alternation); Sylva Pospíšilová (alternation); Markéta Danešová (alternation); Tomáš Kodras; Vladislav Nikolenko; Igor Ostapenko; Vladimír Plachotin; Pavel Brázda (externista); Jaroslav Cenkl (externista)

Related documents
Digitalized materials (available only in IDU building): programme; printed material; clippings
Bibliography: 14 →
Other links
 
Partners